Home SPRING BREAK

SPRING BREAK

  • Dates: March 25, 26, 27, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Saturday)
  • Location: St. George, Santa Clara, Hurricane, Washington (Utah)
  • Age Divisions: 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
  • Team Fee: $595
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Deadline: Monday, March 8, 2021
  1. Davis Aces (UT)
  2. SF Strikers (UT)
  3. Utah Predators (UT)
  1. Bear River Dirtbags (UT)
  2. Blaze (ID)
  3. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  4. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  5. Cobras (UT)
  6. Coyotes (UT)
  7. Dirt Devils (UT)
  8. Idaho Alpha (ID)
  9. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  10. South County Chukars (UT)
  11. Uintah Baseball (UT)
  12. Utah Aces (UT)
  13. Utah Black Sox (UT)
  14. Utah Hitmen (UT)
  15. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  16. Wolfpack (UT)
  1. Battle Baseball (UT)
  2. Blackfoot Broncos (ID)
  3. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  4. Chubbuck Crush (ID)
  5. Dixie Titans (UT)
  6. Drillers (NV)-
  7. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  8. Island Warriors (UT)
  9. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  10. RA Academy Floyd (UT)-
  11. RA Academy Goose (UT)-
  12. Rough Riders (UT)
  13. Salt Lake Cubs (UT)
  14. Salt Lake Rizers (UT)
  15. SGV Athletics (CA)
  16. SL LumberKings (UT)
  17. SL Stingers (UT)
  18. Snipers (NV)
  19. Taylorsville Warriors (UT)
  20. Utah Demons (UT)
  21. Utah Red Wings (UT)
  22. Utah Rockies (UT)
  23. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  1. Bighorns (CO)
  2. Cache Wolverines Black (UT)-
  3. Cache Wolverines Blue (UT)
  4. CU Bruins (UT)
  5. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  6. Idaho Elite (ID)
  7. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  8. Idaho Prime (ID)
  9. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  10. MBA Utah Grays Leavitt (UT)-
  11. RiverDawgs (ID)
  12. Roosevelt Strike (UT)
  13. SC Warriors (UT)
  14. TC Knights (UT)
  15. Tribe (CO)
  16. Uintah Baseball (UT)
  17. Upper Valley Bulldogs (ID)
  18. Utah Boom (UT)
  19. Utah Rake (UT)
  20. Utah Tribe (UT)
  21. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  1. 4B Outlaws (ID)
  2. Bighorns (CO)
  3. Blackfoot Broncos (ID)
  4. Blue Sox (UT)
  5. Cache Wolverines American (UT)-
  6. Cache Wolverines National (UT)-
  7. CBA Summit (UT)
  8. CC Chargers (UT)
  9. DC Lumberjacks (UT)
  10. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  11. Drillers Navy (NV)-
  12. Drillers Red (NV)-
  13. Eastern Utah Strykers (UT)
  14. GameFace (ID)
  15. GameTime Gunners (ID)
  16. GJ Mavs Black (CO)
  17. Grand Valley Raptors (CO)
  18. Idaho Falls Bandits Red (ID)
  19. Idaho Falls Blaze (ID)
  20. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  21. Idaho Prime (ID)
  22. Khaos (UT)
  23. Madcats (ID)
  24. Magic Valley Bandits (ID)
  25. Manti Templars (UT)
  26. Mavs Maroon (CO)
  27. MBA Grays Wallace (UT)
  28. Patriots Baseball (UT)
  29. Red Dragons (UT)
  30. Roadrunners (UT)
  31. Salt Lake Rizers (UT)
  32. SL Eagles (UT)
  33. TC Hawks (UT)
  34. TC Knights (UT)
  35. UC Rhinos (UT)
  36. Uintah Baseball (UT)
  37. Utah Black Sox (UT)
  38. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  1. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  2. CBA Summit (UT)
  3. Cedar (UT)
  4. Dakota Ridge Eagles (CO)
  5. Idaho Falls Bandits (ID)
  6. Idaho Prime (ID)
  7. Idaho Sidewinders (ID)
  8. Madcats (ID)
  9. MC Trojans (UT)
  10. MP Chiefs (UT)
  11. North County Dirtbags (UT)
  12. NU Bears (UT)
  13. Park City Miners (UT)
  14. Reign (UT)
  15. Sabotage (UT)
  16. Salt Lake Jays (UT)
  17. SC Warriors (UT)
  18. Smokies (UT)
  19. SU Rebels (UT)
  20. Temescal Valley Vortex (CA)
  21. Tribe Baseball (UT)
  22. UC Baseball (UT)
  23. Utah Heat (UT)
  24. Utah Warriors (UT)
  1. AF Caveman (UT)
  2. Arsenal Baseball (WA)
  3. Bear River Bears (UT)
  4. Bear River Braves (UT)
  5. Billings Freeze (MT)
  6. Blackfoot Broncos (ID)
  7. Blue Sox (UT)
  8. Cache Grizzlies (UT)
  9. CBA Summit (UT)*
  10. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  11. Clutch (UT)
  12. Dixie Titans (UT)
  13. GJ Mavs (CO)
  14. Grand Valley Raptors (CO)
  15. Hornets Baseball (UT)
  16. Idaho Prime (ID)
  17. Idaho Prospect Baseball (ID)
  18. Jr Grays (ID)
  19. MBA Grays Pack (UT)-
  20. Minico Storm (ID)
  21. Mueller Park Sharks (UT)
  22. Nevada Knights (NV)
  23. Northern Utah Select (UT)+
  24. Park City Miners (UT)
  25. Peak Baseball (UT)
  26. Razorbacks (UT)
  27. Snipers (NV)
  28. Sting Royal (UT)-
  29. Taylorsville Warriors (UT)
  30. TC Hawks (UT)
  31. Uintah (UT)
  32. Utah Quakes (UT)
  33. Warriors Blue (UT)

Quality Inn – St. George North

Address: 912 West Red Cliffs Drive, Washington, Utah 84780
Group Rate: $119
Sales Manager: John Olsen
Mobile: (435) 619-1574
eMail: john.olsen@greens.com
Booking Code: Rocky Mountain Baseball

Book Online

Marriott SpringHill Suites St. George/Washington

Address: 122 N. Green Spring Dr. Washington, UT
Rate: RMSB Group Special (K, QQ Rooms)
Book: Custom Online Link

Book Online

Holiday Inn Express & Suites – St. George North

Address: 2450 N. Town Center Drive, Washington, UT 84780
Group Rate: $109.99
Desk: (435) 986-1313
Booking Code:Rocky Mountain Baseball”
Online: Custom Link for RMSB

Book Online

Best Western Plus Abbey Inn

Address: 1129 S Bluff St, St. George, UT 84770
Group Rate: $130
Desk: (435) 652-1234
Booking Code:Rocky Mountain Baseball”
Online: Custom Link for RMSB

Book Online

Rising Star

Address: 333 N Sandhill Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027
Rate: Call (QQ)
Phone: (702) 346-5678
Group Code: RMSB-Spring-Break

Book Online

Virgin River

Address: 100 E Pioneer Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027
Rate: $29 – $71 (QQ)
Phone: (877) 438-2929
Group Code: 3RMSB21

Book Online

Freedom Vacation Rentals

  • Address: 534 Tincup Ln, Washington, UT 84780
  • Rate: 20% Discount for RMSB
  • Accommodations: 2, 3, & 4 Bedroom Homes
  • Phone: Logan Aitken (435) 688-1616
  • Group Code: RMSB-21
Book Online
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Quarters, Semis, & Championship Games will be held on Day 3 (amount of qualified teams is dependent on amount of teams in each age division)
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place.
  • Qualifier for Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions July 16, 17, 18, 2020 (Thursday, Friday, Saturday)
  • SmartScore Schedules will be posted Thursday, March 29, 2020
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament


The Dick’s Sporiting Goods Tournament of Champions will be held in Heber City, Utah on July 16, 17, 18, 2020

  • 8u Age Division –
  • 9u Age Division –
  • 10u Age Division –
  • 11u Age Division –
  • 12u Age Division –
  • 13u Age Division –
  • 14u Age Division –
  • The first few years we held this tournament over Easter and dedicated it to the late Bryan Hardy (former RMSB employee and baseball fan) and the ALS Foundation. When we changed the dates of the tournament we started donating ALL proceeds from Spring Break Tournament to assist community members receiving kidney dialysis care. In 2007, Dennis Udy (founder of RMSB), was diagnosed with kidney failure and received dialysis treatments at Logan Regional Hospital three days a week for 13 months. Dennis was fortunate to have the opportunity to receive a kidney transplant from his son, Matt, in December of 2008. However, many people like Dennis, have received or are currently receiving dialysis treatments, but have not yet had an opportunity for a kidney transplant. The Rocky Mountain School of Baseball will continue our commitment to give back to the community. Thank you for Your Support.
Age Division
Projected Playing Fields
8u
St. George, Utah (area)
9u
St. George, Utah (area)
10u
St. George, Utah (area)
11u
St. George, Utah (area) – Mesquite, Nevada
12u
St. George, Utah (area)
13u
St. George, Utah (area) – Mesquite, Nevada
14u
St. George, Utah (area) – Mesquite, Nevada

9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –

2019 Champions

9u Mavericks Baseball

Coaches: Billy Hall, Mike
Players: Luke Hall, Will Nelson, Cody McClean, Tate Barber, Landon Christensen, Porter Eddington, Boston Wignall, Ian, Zach, Will, Tildon

10u Mavericks Baseball

Coaches: Andy Hall, Scott
Players: Jeremiah Hall, Cody Mcclean, Ryan Oakey, Boston Wignall, Jordan Roth, Lincoln Beenfield, Michael Ockey, Luke Hall, Jordan Roth, Ryder, Kaden, Tucker

11u Utah Smash

Coaches: Kurt Keisel, Val Winward, Matt Hyatt
Players: Rhett Bailey, Mason Keisel, Royal Matthews, Hayden Hyatt, Cayden Giles, Gabe Robinson, Kayl Cullimore, Joseph Aragundi, Mick Winward, Carter Hoffman, Joey Jensen

12u Meridian Vipers

Coach: Rick Allen
Players: Price Lupton, Allen, Thompson, Haws, Peterson, Winter, Booth, Kelly, Rodriguez, Smith, Mathis, Harrison, Bollinger

13u Dixie Flyers

Coaches: Dustin Orton, Skinner, Houghton
Players: Trey Whitney, Max Orton, Cohen Gibb, Trace Franco, Brayson Philips, Jordan Phillips, Kyler Skinner, Pokey Houghton, Isaac Zefp, Steele Barben, Jaxon Barben

14u Snow Canyon Warriors

Coaches: Matt Hickman, Tim Nowatzke
Players: Carson Nowatzke, Bo Hickman, Tyden Morris, Kolter Stuart, Hunter Johnson, Robinson Christensen, Sam Lindsay, Jake Hill, Coden Herman, Braden Loveland, Brooks Esplin