Home PRESIDENTS’ DAY

PRESIDENTS' DAY

  • Dates: February 12, 13, 14, 15, 2021 (Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday)
  • Location: St. George, Utah & surrounding areas (Utah) & Moapa (Nevada)
  • 16u & 18u: Possibly 1 of 2 pool play days in Moapa (Nevada)
  • Age Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u
  • Team Fee: $575
  • Team Fee: $650 (16u & 18u Age Divisions)
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Available: October 2020

Hotels.com

Address: 100 E Pioneer Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027
Rate: $25 – $71 (QQ)
Phone: (877) 438-2929
Group Code: 3RMPD21

Book Online

Rising Star

Address: 100 E Pioneer Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027
Rate: $25 – $71 (QQ)
Phone: (877) 438-2929
Group Code: 3RMPD21

Book Online

Virgin River

Address: 100 E Pioneer Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027
Rate: $25 – $71 (QQ)
Phone: (877) 438-2929
Group Code: 3RMPD21

Book Online
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Choice to play Pool games 2-Friday & 2-Saturday or 2-Saturday & 2-Sunday (indicate teams choice during online registration)
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 a.m. on Friday & Saturday
  • Quarters, Semis, & Championship Games will be held on Day 3 (dependent on total amount of teams in each age division)
  • Championship games will begin around 3:00 p.m. on Monday
  • All of Monday’s games will be played in the St. George, Utah and surrounding area.
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place
  • Qualifier for Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions July 16, 17, 18, 2020 (Thursday, Friday, Saturday)
  • SmartScore Schedules will be posted Saturday, February 8, 2020
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

  • Rules
  • Field Addresses
  • Championship & Consolation Games are Posted on SmartScore
  • Run Charts [ 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u ]
  • Tournament Format and Supervisor Info
  • Pitching Guidelines
  • Code of Conduct
  • RMSB Apparel set-up @ Santa Clara Gubler Park and St. George Bloomington Complex
  • Field / Weather Conditions


The Dick’s Sporiting Goods Tournament of Champions will be held in Heber City, Utah on July 16, 17, 18, 2020

  • 9u Age Division –
  • 10u Age Division –
  • 11u Age Division –
  • 12u Age Division –
  • 13u Age Division –
  • 14u Age Division –
  • The Presidents’ Day Tournament is the longest running RMSB baseball tournament and the longest running youth baseball tournament in the state of Utah. The tournament began in 1997 and has always been held in the St. George, UT area.

2020 Champions

9u Taylorsville Warriors

Coaches: Spencer Sutherland, Fabian Govea, Chris Hyer
Players: Mike Valles, Jackson Kay, Dash Allen, Jose Zapata, Tate Sutherland, Brayden Sacairos, Teagen Kemp, Nolan Hyer, Grady Pettitt, Bronx Allen, Juliano Govea

10u Colts

Coach: Dax Holmstead
Players: Beckett Willardson, Boston Gramse, Brad Frame, Hudson Boardman, Jordan Horsley, Kenny Rowe, Markus Mccoy, Tegan Tharp, Ty Holmstead, Will Brown, Zack Budge

11u TNT Bombers

Coach: Jason Montoya
Players: Gage Holder, Alexander Mauger, Boston Johnson, Kian Hamilton, JJ Burciaga, Jayden Montoya, Kody Kemp, Henry Hyer, Kyle Nelson, Porter Jones

12u CBA Summit

Coaches: Mawhinney, Zockoll, Tolman.
Players: Shad Robinson, Ryker Taylor, Hoyt Atkin, Van Dailey, Braxton Zockoll, Zach Maine, Jax Tolman, Blake Mawhinney, Helaman Manutai, Triston Munson, Carson Bates

13u Dalton Baseball

Coach: Brad Dalton
Players: Solomon Catt, Mikkeal Orosco, Everett Lynn, Jackson Edwards, Cade Burnham, Zane Lombardo, Dean Woods, Brandon Pollard, Henry Downey, Wes Prestwich, Nick Walborn, Jakob Galli, Aidan Messerschmitt

14u CBA Summit

Coach: Marc Nielsen
Players: Kyson Milne, Nash Schroeder, Rowen Williams, Andrew Shakespeare, Carter Stubbs, Boston Higbee, Ty White, Chachi Pincock, Kyler Keenan, Zak Loria, Joey Kunsch, Jack DeWitt, McKray Cottam

16u Southern Utah Storm

18u South Corner Elite

Coaches: Gavin Frei, Jared Mosher
Players: Landon Frei, Mason Strong, Carston Herman, Ty Guerisoli, Josh Akins, Garrett Hall, Kyler Stuart, Grayson Gertge, Luke Anderson, Easton Rigby, Bryson Gubler, Mayze Mosher, Easton Schwendiman, Tanner Truman, Jackson Ence