Home MEMORIAL DAY

DICK'S SPORTING GOODS MEMORIAL DAY

  1. Black Sox (UT)
  2. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  3. SL Lumberkings (UT)
  4. Utah Elite (UT)
  5. Utah Fighters (UT)
  6. Utah Hitmen (UT)
  7. Utah Stars (UT)
  1. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  2. Clutch 7’s (UT)
  3. DC Jets (UT)
  4. Idaho Falls Blaze (ID)
  5. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  6. Impact (UT)
  7. Regulators (UT)
  8. Salt Lake Rough Riders (UT)
  9. South County Chukars (UT)
  10. Tribe (UT)
  11. Uintah (UT)
  12. Utah Bears (UT)
  13. Utah Braves (UT)
  14. Utah Cannons (UT)
  15. Utah ThunderHawks (UT)
  1. Box Elder RiverDawgs (UT)
  2. Clutch Performance (UT)
  3. CV Wolverines (UT)
  4. Utah Boom (UT)
  5. Utah Warriors (UT)-
  1. Bears (UT)
  2. Centerville Select (UT)
  3. Freeze Gray (UT)
  4. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  5. Impact (UT)
  6. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  7. Over Jordan Grey Crows (UT)
  8. RA Academy (UT)-
  9. Rebels Elite (CO)
  10. Salt Lake Rough Riders (UT)
  11. Salt Lake Stingers (UT)
  12. Savages (UT)
  13. Strikers (UT)
  14. TC Hawks (UT)
  15. Utah Demons (UT)
  16. Utah Rockies (UT)
  17. Westlake Storm (UT)
  1. Axe (UT)
  2. Ballhawks (UT)
  3. Bear River Bears (UT)
  4. Cache Wolverines Black (UT)-
  5. Utah Crew (UT)
  6. Utah Peaks (UT)+
  1. Bandits (UT)
  2. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  3. Corner Canyon Chargers (UT)
  4. Edge Baseball (UT)
  5. GJ Mavs (CO)
  6. Idaho Catch (ID)
  7. Idaho Falls Aces (ID)
  8. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  9. Impact (UT)
  10. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  11. Outsiders (UT)
  12. Roosevelt Strike (UT)
  13. Salt Lake Gators (UT)
  14. Salt Lake Sluggers (UT)
  15. Sentinels (UT)
  16. Smash Factor (NV)
  17. South County Crush (UT)
  18. UC Storm (UT)
  19. UC Tigers (UT)
  20. Utah Boom (UT)
  21. Utah Curve (UT)
  22. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  23. Viking Athletics (UT)
  24. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+
  1. Blaze (ID)
  2. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  3. Hammerz (UT)
  4. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  5. Legends (UT)
  6. MBA Grays (UT)
  7. MBA Xtreme (UT)
  8. Power Baseball (UT)
  9. Rams (UT)
  10. Salt Lake Rizers (UT)
  11. TNT Bombers (UT)
  12. Utah Marshalls (UT)
  13. Wasatch Baseball Gold (UT)+
  14. Westlake Storm (UT)
  1. Aces (UT)
  2. Blue Sox (UT)
  3. Bulls (UT)
  4. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  5. Chargers Blue (UT)
  6. Chargers Gray (UT)
  7. Chargers White (UT)
  8. DC Mad Dawgz (UT)
  9. Elite (UT)
  10. Fire (UT)
  11. Impact (UT)
  12. Irish (UT)
  13. Legion Baseball (UT)
  14. Lehi Curve (UT)
  15. Mavs Maroon (CO)
  16. MBA Grays Wallace 10’s (UT)
  17. PG Vikings (UT)
  18. RA Academy (UT)
  19. Rattlers (UT)
  20. Spartans (UT)
  21. Sting (UT)
  22. TC Hawks (UT)
  23. Trojans (UT)
  24. UC Rhinos (UT)
  25. Utah Bison (UT)
  26. Utah Black Sox (UT)
  27. Utah Bucks (UT)
  28. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  29. Utah Swarm (UT)
  30. Wasatch Baseball Black (UT)+
  31. West Coast Eagles (UT)
  32. Wildfire (UT)
  33. Young Guns (UT)
  1. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  2. CBA Summit (UT)
  3. MBA Grays (UT)
  4. Utah Boom (UT)
  5. Utah Rake 2026 (UT)
  6. Utah Smash (UT)
  7. Utah Steel (UT)
  1. Broncs Bombers (UT)
  2. CV Coyotes (UT)
  3. DC Sox (UT)
  4. GJ Mavs (CO)
  5. Grantsville (UT)
  6. Hitmen (UT)
  7. Idaho Falls Chukars (ID)
  8. Impact (UT)
  9. Island Warriors Mayon (UT)
  10. MBA Highlanders (UT)
  11. Naturals (UT)
  12. North County Dirtbags (UT)
  13. Park City Miners (UT)
  14. Raptors (UT)
  15. Sabotage (UT)
  16. SF Sugar Kings (UT)
  17. Smokies (UT)
  18. T-Ville (UT)
  19. TC Trappers (UT)
  20. Tribe Baseball (UT)
  21. UC Baseball (UT)
  22. Utah Bombers (UT)
  23. Utah Elite (UT)
  24. Utah Ironbirds (UT)
  25. Utah Sluggers (UT)
  26. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+
  27. Wildcat Baseball (UT)
  1. Bolt (UT)
  2. Clutch (UT)
  3. Dixie Titans (UT)
  4. Grand (ID)
  5. Kongo Black (UT)
  6. MBA Grays Saba (UT)
  7. SBA Navy (UT)
  8. UCBA Barons Navy (UT)
  9. Utah Hitmen (UT)
  10. Utah Marshalls (UT)
  11. Utah Rake 2025 (UT)
  12. Utah Stance (UT)
  1. Aces (UT)
  2. Bear River Bears (UT)
  3. Bengals (UT)
  4. Blue Sox (UT)
  5. Bucks Bybee (UT)
  6. Cache Valley Sox (UT)
  7. Capitol Athletics (UT)
  8. Copperhills Hitmen (UT)
  9. Corner Canyon Chargers (UT)
  10. EU Sliderz (UT)
  11. Farmington Drillers (NM)
  12. Gulls BBC Anderson (UT)
  13. Idaho Falls Chukars (ID)
  14. Island Warriors Gold (UT)
  15. Lakers (UT)
  16. Lehi Baseball (UT)
  17. Olympus Titans Black (UT)
  18. Park City Miners (UT)
  19. Peak Baseball (UT)
  20. Salt Lake Sluggers (UT)
  21. SC Storm (UT)
  22. Sentinels Baseball (UT)
  23. Sting Gray (UT)
  24. Sting Royal (UT)
  25. Storm Baseball (UT)
  26. SV Sox (UT)
  27. Taylorsville Warriors (UT)
  28. TC Thunder (UT)
  29. TC Titans (UT)
  30. UCBA Barons Gold (UT)
  31. Utah Bandits (UT)
  32. Utah Bucks Baugh (UT)
  33. Utah Crew (UT)
  34. WC Eagles (UT)
  35. Western Slope JackRabbits (CO)
  36. Wood River (ID)
  1. Bees Baseball Purple (UT)
  2. Blues Baseball (UT)
  3. Madcats (ID)
  4. SF Baseball 2024 (UT)
  5. Utah Socks (UT)
  1. Black Diamonds (UT)
  2. CU Bruins (UT)
  3. DC Bombers (UT)
  4. Grantsville Cowboys (UT)
  5. Mapleton Renegades (UT)
  6. Mountain West Gray (UT)
  7. Olympus Titans (UT)
  8. Rifle Renegades (UT)
  9. SM Pounders (UT)
  10. Sting Gray (UT)-
  11. Templars (UT)
  12. Utah Bolt (UT)
  13. Utah Ducks (UT)
  14. Utah Rebels (UT)
  15. Utah Stix (UT)
  16. Wasatch Back (UT)
  17. WC Eagles (UT)
  18. Wizards (UT)
  1. Benchwarmers (UT)
  2. BlueChip Black (UT)
  3. Gold Butte Outlaws (NV)
  4. Idaho Catch (ID)
  5. Lugnuts (UT)
  6. Orem Tigers (UT)
  7. NW Premier (ID)
  8. Silicon Slope Raptors (UT)
  9. Sting Royal (UT)
  10. Utah Crushers (UT)
  11. Utah Owlz (UT)
  12. Wolves Baseball (UT)
  1. BlueChip Navy (UT)
  2. BlueChip North (UT)
  3. BlueChip South (UT)
  4. BlueChip White (UT)
  5. DC Sox (UT)
  6. IF Tigers Black (ID)-
  7. IF Tigers Orange (ID)-
  8. Orem Tigers (UT)-
  9. Pirates BBC (UT)
  10. Silicon Slope Raptors (UT)+
  11. Team Utah 2023 (UT)-
  12. Utah Curve (UT)
  13. Utah Next Level (UT)
  14. West Slope Drillers (CO)
  15. WXB Wildcats (UT)

Hampton Inn Provo

Address: 1511 South 40 East, Provo, Utah 84606
Group Rate: $89
Phone: (801) 377-6396
Booking Code: Rocky Mountain Baseball
Online: Custom Link for RMSB

Book Online

Zermatt Resort

Address: 784 W Resort Dr. Midway, Utah 84049
Group Rate: $139
Phone: (866) 937-6288
Booking Code: Rocky Mountain Baseball
Online: Custom Link for RMSB

Book Online

Best Western Plus Heber Valley

Address: 1227 S, US-40, Heber City, UT 84032
Phone: (435) 657-6500
Group Rate: 20% Discount “Rocky Mountain Baseaball”
Call to Book w/Discount – Free Breakfast!

Book Online

TownePlace Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: 801-225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online

Fairfield Inn & Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: 801-225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online

Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Point

Address: 3576 North Ashton Blvd. Lehi, Utah 84043
Group Rate: $69
Phone: (801) 766-1186
Location: Close to Patriot Park

Book Online
  • GOLD DIVISION / SILVER DIVISION (8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u)
  • Pool Play – 4 Games 
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00am on Day 1
  • Individual Awards for 1st & 2nd Place (Gold & Silver Divisions)
  • Championshp Day Brackets: [ 16u, 18u
  • Championship Gold Brackets: [ 8u 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
  • Championship Silver Brackets: [ 8u 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament
  • 18u Schedule is being REVISED and will be posted ASAP!
      

  • The Memorial Day Tournament began in 1999. Memorial Day is the largest weekend tournament in the country boasting over 325 teams each year. It shows the growth of youth baseball in Utah and the surrounding region and many are surprised to see that the majority of the teams that attend Memorial Day are from Utah.

9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –

2018 Champions

8u Lone Peak Dirtbags

Coaches: Scott Lopez, Jeff Walker
Players: Roman, Cade, Cody, Penn, Ridge, Mason, Brayden, Luke, Shale, Zach, Dakota, Scott, Eric, Jeff

9G Riverton Rams

Coaches: Braden, Drew, Bryce, Austin
Players: Easton Olson, Tag Natter, Rocky Downs, Cole Uluave, Paxton Larsen, Talen Ryan, Jaxon Hunt, Brevin Blake, Wyatt Monthey, Krew Eckman, Brody Headrick

9S Mavericks Baseball

Coaches: Andy Hall, Mike Mclean, Joe Otte
Players: Cody Mclean, Brighton Strong, Lincoln Beenfield, Jeremiah Hall, Ryan Oakey, Jordan Roth, Ryder Ockey, Boston Wignall, Luke Hall, Sampson Otte

10G Club Hardball Bulldogs

Coach: Chad Grundy, Trevor Stauffer, Brandon Biesinger, Phil Downing
Players: Cooper Grundy, Judd Stauffer, Austin Romero, Briggs Biesinger, Dash Reiser, Garrett Downing, Bauer Jacobs, Ian Alvey, Wilder Strong, Porter Larsen, Kamden Lapati

10S Grantsville Cowboys

Coaches: Bart Jensen, Kirc Cummings and Chris Fawson
Players: Jaxxon Jensen, Payton Cummings, Ian McCluskey, Zac Daybell, Tage McKinley, Guhner Kimber, Pierce O'Rarden, Jacob Bunderson, Easton Hammond, Jordan Fawson

11G Utah Blues

Coach: Scott Linford
Players: Carson Rasmussen, Mason Marti, Landon Blackwell, Talyn Bruse, Dray Stilson, Ryker Lind, Daniel Healy, Boston Drakulich, Bodey Blake, Caden Lloyd, Mckay Linford

11S Olympus Titans Black

Coaches: Mark Wankier, Larry Vance, Nick Rice, Casey Evans
Players: Josh Stohl, Charlie Wankier, Cade Felts, Nate Hollberg , Andrew Morgan, Nate Sheets, Cougar Vance, Max Rice, Alex Timm, Tyler Goldsberry, Jack Evans, Landon Robirds

12G Team Rock

Coaches: Broc Hadley, Steve Grange, Mark Austin, Larry Birt, Justin Coggins
Players: Noah Austin, Jace Hadley, Shayd Vigil, Brigg Grange, Logan Penland, Ryan Griffin, Logan Birt, Crue Coggins, Anthony Marziale, Chase Smith, Karston Jamison

12S Utah Blitz

Coach: Brett Coleman
Players: Dawson Raymond, Hayden Williams, Carter Knight, Cam Baty, Jake Ross, Kaden Coleman, Peyton Kotter, Broc Hopkins, Carson Harris, Kessler Perkins, Jake Hopkins

13G Utah Bandits

Coaches: Vaughn Elkins, Dusty Jacobs, Morgan Griggs, Steve Baggett
Players: Cameron Hancock, Porter Clark, Logan Griggs, Tyson Elkins, Easton Baggett, Luke Jacobs, Noah Simon, Boston Reinhold, Mitchell Nielsen, Ryan Pulsipher

13S Utah Bison

Coaches: Jake Gordon, Lynn Abplanalp, Bodie Smith, Brian Argyle, Clay Cushing
Players: Charlie Cushing, Jackson Rhees, Tryce Gordon, Braxton Lyons, Garrett Holt, Cayden Hansen, Kobe Healey, Trey Smith, Seth Argyle, Ian Abplanalp, Rylan Banks

14G Sand

Coach: Jason Estridge
Players: Merik Empey, Rylan Evans, Logan West, Shaydon Benson, Malcolm Bartholomew, Ethan Anderson, Isaac Lyon, Jayz Estridge, Logan Mendenhall, Jake Bean, Karson Irvin, Payton Gubler, Jackson Turley, Luke Anderson

14S Team Mateo

Coach: Bill Crook
Players: Chris Billings, Chazz Crook, Irvin Gonzalez, Camden Andersen, Garrison Sumner, Jaxon Fullmer, Conner Bancroft, Charlie Fassold, Drey Gower, Kelson Stocking, Mason Grow

16u Yard Goats

Coach: Clay Cushing
Players: Avery Anderson, Gavin Averett, Stone Cushing, Trey Hiatt, Jerrett Elmer, Toby Gordon, Gentry Otte, Janzen Kiesel, Creed Mogle, Grant Howard, Kyle Snyder