Home MEMORIAL DAY

MEMORIAL DAY

  • GOLD DIVISION & SILVER DIVISION *8u to 14u, details below
  • New! Dates: July 17, 18, 20, 2020 (Friday, Saturday, Monday)
  • Location: Alpine, Saratoga Springs, Heber, Salem, Springville (Utah)
  • Age Divisions: 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u
  • Team Fee: $525
  • Team Fee: $575 *16u & 18u Age Divisions
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Deadline: Wednesday, July 1, 2020
  1. Black Sox (UT)
  2. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  3. Utah Hitmen (UT)
  4. Utah Stars (UT)-
  1. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  2. Clutch 7’s (UT)
  3. DC Jets (UT)
  4. Impact (UT)
  5. Salt Lake Rough Riders (UT)
  6. South County Chukars (UT)
  7. Tribe (UT)
  8. Utah Braves (UT)
  9. Utah ThunderHawks (UT)
  10. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+
  1. Box Elder RiverDawgs (UT)
  2. CV Wolverines (UT)
  3. MBA Grays (UT)
  4. Utah Warriors (UT)
  5. Westlake Storm (UT)
  1. Freeze Gray (UT)
  2. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  3. Impact (UT)
  4. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  5. Oly Titans (UT)
  6. Olympus Titans (UT)
  7. Rebels Elite (CO)-
  8. Salt Lake Rough Riders (UT)
  9. Salt Lake Stingers (UT)
  10. Savages (UT)
  11. Strikers (UT)
  1. Axe (UT)
  2. Bear River Bears (UT)
  3. Cache Wolverines Black (UT)-
  4. Salt Lake Rizers (UT)
  5. Utah Crew (UT)
  6. Utah Peaks (UT)+
  1. Boise Scrappers (ID)-
  2. Bucks Baseball (UT)*
  3. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  4. Idaho Falls Aces (ID)-
  5. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  6. Impact (UT)
  7. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  8. MBA Grays Wallace (UT)
  9. Oympus Titans Green (UT)
  10. Outsiders (UT)
  11. Salt Lake Sluggers (UT)
  12. SBA Rebels (UT)
  13. Sentinels (UT)
  14. South County Crush (UT)
  15. TC Knights (UT)
  16. UC Storm (UT)
  17. UC Tigers (UT)
  18. Utah Curve (UT)
  19. Utah Rake (UT)
  20. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  21. Viking Athletics (UT)
  22. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+
  1. Blaze (ID)
  2. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  3. GTS Baseball (ID)-
  4. Hammerz (UT)
  5. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  6. Legends (UT)
  7. Rain City Royals (WA)-
  8. Salt Lake Rizers (UT)
  9. MBA Grays (UT)
  10. MBA Xtreme (UT)
  11. NL Diamond Jaxx (WA)-
  12. Power Baseball (UT)
  13. Rams (UT)
  14. Utah Marshalls (UT)
  15. Wasatch Gold (UT)+
  16. Westlake Storm (UT)
  1. Aces (UT)-
  2. Blue Sox (UT)
  3. Bulls (UT)
  4. Chargers Blue (UT)
  5. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  6. CC Chargers White (UT)
  7. Chargers Gray (UT)
  8. Clutch Performance (UT)
  9. DC Mad Dawgz (UT)
  10. Elite (UT)
  11. Fire (UT)
  12. Impact (UT)
  13. Irish (UT)
  14. Legion Baseball (UT)
  15. Lehi Curve (UT)
  16. MBA Grays Wallace (UT)
  17. PG Vikings (UT)
  18. Rattlers (UT)
  19. SBA Rebels (UT)
  20. Sting Baseball (UT)-
  21. TC Hawks (UT)
  22. Utah Bison (UT)
  23. Utah Black Sox (UT)
  24. Utah Bucks (UT)
  25. Utah Swarm (UT)-
  26. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  27. Wasatch Black (UT)+
  28. West Coast Eagles (UT)*
  29. Wildfire (UT)
  30. Young Guns (UT)
  1. CBA Summit (UT)
  2. Island Warriors Bati (UT)
  3. Utah Rake 2026 (UT)
  4. Utah Red Sox (UT)-
  5. Utah Smash (UT)-
  1. Broncs Bombers (UT)
  2. Davis Aces (UT)
  3. DC Sox (UT)
  4. Grantsville (UT)
  5. Hitmen (UT)
  6. Idaho Falls Chukars (ID)
  7. Idaho Prospect Baseball (ID)
  8. Impact (UT)
  9. Island Warriors Mayon (UT)
  10. MBA Highlanders (UT)
  11. Naturals (UT)
  12. North County Dirtbags (UT)
  13. Park City Miners (UT)
  14. Raptors (UT)
  15. Sabotage (UT)
  16. Smokies (UT)
  17. Sting Baseball (UT)-
  18. Trappers (UT)
  19. Tribe Baseball (UT)
  20. UC Baseball (UT)
  21. Utah Elite (UT)
  22. Utah Ironbirds (UT)
  23. Utah Sluggers (UT)
  24. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+
  1. Bolt (UT)
  2. Clutch (UT)
  3. Dixie Titans (UT)
  4. Kongo Black (UT)
  5. MBA Utah Grays Saba (UT)
  6. SBA Rebels (UT)
  7. Stix Baseball (UT)-
  8. UCBA Barons Navy (UT)-
  9. Utah Hitmen (UT)
  10. Utah Rake (UT)
  11. Utah Stance (UT)
  1. Aces (UT)
  2. Bear River Bears (UT)
  3. Bengals (UT)
  4. Blue Sox (UT)
  5. Bucks (UT)*
  6. Cache Valley Sox (UT)
  7. Capitol Athletics (UT)
  8. Copperhills Hitmen (UT)
  9. Corner Canyon Chargers (UT)
  10. EU Sliderz (UT)
  11. Gulls BBC Anderson (UT)
  12. Gulls BBC Farr (UT)
  13. Idaho Falls Chukars (ID)
  14. Idaho Prospect Baseball (ID)
  15. Impact (UT)
  16. Island Warriors Gold (UT)
  17. Jr Grays (ID)
  18. Lehi Baseball (UT)
  19. Malad (ID)-
  20. Olympus Titans Black (UT)
  21. Park City Miners (UT)
  22. Peak Baseball (UT)
  23. SC Storm (UT)
  24. Sentinels Baseball (UT)
  25. Storm Baseball (UT)
  26. SV Sox (UT)
  27. Sting Gray (UT)-
  28. Sting Royal (UT)-
  29. Taylorsville Warriors (UT)
  30. TC Titans (UT)
  31. UCBA Barons Gold (UT)
  32. Utah Bandits (UT)
  33. Utah Bucks (UT)
  34. WC Eagles (UT)
  35. Western Slope JackRabbits (CO)
  36. Wood River (ID)
  1. AF Cavemen (UT)
  2. Madcats (ID)
  3. SF Baseball 2024 (UT)-
  4. Utah Socks (UT)
  1. Bam Baseball (UT)
  2. Black Diamonds (UT)
  3. Blues Baseball (UT)
  4. Cavemen (UT)
  5. CV Orangemen (UT)
  6. CU Bruins (UT)
  7. DC Bombers (UT)
  8. Dingers (UT)
  9. Herriman Mustangs (UT)
  10. Mountain West Gray (UT)
  11. Onset (UT)
  12. Park City Miners (UT)
  13. Renegades (UT)
  14. SM Pounders (UT)
  15. Sting Gray (UT)-
  16. Sting Royal (UT)-
  17. Templars (UT)
  18. Utah Blitz (UT)
  19. Utah Bolt (UT)
  20. Utah Ducks (UT)
  21. Utah Rebels (UT)
  22. Utah Stix (UT)
  23. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+
  24. WC Eagles (UT)
  25. Westlake Storm (UT)
  26. Wizards (UT)
  1. BlueChip Navy (UT)-
  2. Brighton (UT)-
  3. DC Sox (UT)-
  4. Gold Butte Outlaws (NV)
  5. Idaho Prospect Baseball (ID)
  6. Juab Baseball (UT)
  7. Lugnuts (UT)
  8. Orem Tigers (UT)-
  9. Udder Tuggers (UT)
  10. Utah Crushers (UT)-
  1. BlueChip Navy (UT)-
  2. BlueChip North (UT)-
  3. BlueChip South (UT)-
  4. BlueChip White (UT)-
  5. Brighton (UT)-
  6. Davis (UT)-
  7. Evanston Outlaws (WY)
  8. Idaho Falls Tiers Black (ID)-
  9. Idaho Falls Tigers Orange (ID)-
  10. Malad (ID)-
  11. Orem Tigers (UT)-
  12. SC Legends (UT)
  13. Sting Baseball (UT)
  14. West Slope Drillers (CO)
  15. WXB Wildcats (UT)

BW Mountainview Inn

Book Online

Hotels.com

Hampton Inn & Suites

Book Online

Book Online
  • GOLD DIVISION / SILVER DIVISION (8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u)
  • Pool Play – 4 Games 
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00am on Day 1
  • Individual Awards for 1st & 2nd Place (Gold & Silver Divisions) 
  • Teams that play in the Silver Division are NOT eligible for the 2020 Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions 
  • Teams from Gold Division who played in Semi-Finals at March Madness Tournament must play in Gold Division for Memorial Day Tournament.
  • Teams from Gold Division who play in the Semi-Finals for Memorial Day Tournament must play in Gold Division for the Firecracker Tournament.
  • Teams from Silver Division who play in the Championship Game at March Madness Tournament must play in Gold Division for Memorial Day Tournament.
  • Teams from Gold Division who play in the Semi-Finals must play in Gold Division for the Firecracker Tournament 
  • Teams from Silver Division who play in the Championship Game must play in Gold Division for the Firecracker Tournament 
  • Championship Day may include Quarters, Semis, and Championship Games for Gold & Silver Divisions on Monday (dependent on total amount of teams in each age division)
  • Qualifier for Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions July 16, 17, 18, 2020 (Thursday, Friday, Saturday *Gold Division Only)
  • SmartScore Schedules will be posted Friday, May 15, 2020
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

  • Rules
  • Field Addresses
  • Championship & Consolation Games are Posted on SmartScore
  • Run Charts [ 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u ]
  • Tournament Format and Supervisor Info
  • Pitching Guidelines
  • Code of Conduct
  • RMSB Apparel set-up @ Lehi Vets Park, Orem City Complex and Salem Loafer View Park
  • Field / Weather Conditions
  • The Memorial Day Tournament began in 1999. Memorial Day is the largest weekend tournament in the country boasting over 325 teams each year. It shows the growth of youth baseball in Utah and the surrounding region and many are surprised to see that the majority of the teams that attend Memorial Day are from Utah.

9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –

2018 Champions

8u Lone Peak Dirtbags

Coaches: Scott Lopez, Jeff Walker
Players: Roman, Cade, Cody, Penn, Ridge, Mason, Brayden, Luke, Shale, Zach, Dakota, Scott, Eric, Jeff

9G Riverton Rams

Coaches: Braden, Drew, Bryce, Austin
Players: Easton Olson, Tag Natter, Rocky Downs, Cole Uluave, Paxton Larsen, Talen Ryan, Jaxon Hunt, Brevin Blake, Wyatt Monthey, Krew Eckman, Brody Headrick

9S Mavericks Baseball

Coaches: Andy Hall, Mike Mclean, Joe Otte
Players: Cody Mclean, Brighton Strong, Lincoln Beenfield, Jeremiah Hall, Ryan Oakey, Jordan Roth, Ryder Ockey, Boston Wignall, Luke Hall, Sampson Otte

10G Club Hardball Bulldogs

Coach: Chad Grundy, Trevor Stauffer, Brandon Biesinger, Phil Downing
Players: Cooper Grundy, Judd Stauffer, Austin Romero, Briggs Biesinger, Dash Reiser, Garrett Downing, Bauer Jacobs, Ian Alvey, Wilder Strong, Porter Larsen, Kamden Lapati

10S Grantsville Cowboys

Coaches: Bart Jensen, Kirc Cummings and Chris Fawson
Players: Jaxxon Jensen, Payton Cummings, Ian McCluskey, Zac Daybell, Tage McKinley, Guhner Kimber, Pierce O'Rarden, Jacob Bunderson, Easton Hammond, Jordan Fawson

11G Utah Blues

Coach: Scott Linford
Players: Carson Rasmussen, Mason Marti, Landon Blackwell, Talyn Bruse, Dray Stilson, Ryker Lind, Daniel Healy, Boston Drakulich, Bodey Blake, Caden Lloyd, Mckay Linford

11S Olympus Titans Black

Coaches: Mark Wankier, Larry Vance, Nick Rice, Casey Evans
Players: Josh Stohl, Charlie Wankier, Cade Felts, Nate Hollberg , Andrew Morgan, Nate Sheets, Cougar Vance, Max Rice, Alex Timm, Tyler Goldsberry, Jack Evans, Landon Robirds

12G Team Rock

Coaches: Broc Hadley, Steve Grange, Mark Austin, Larry Birt, Justin Coggins
Players: Noah Austin, Jace Hadley, Shayd Vigil, Brigg Grange, Logan Penland, Ryan Griffin, Logan Birt, Crue Coggins, Anthony Marziale, Chase Smith, Karston Jamison

12S Utah Blitz

Coach: Brett Coleman
Players: Dawson Raymond, Hayden Williams, Carter Knight, Cam Baty, Jake Ross, Kaden Coleman, Peyton Kotter, Broc Hopkins, Carson Harris, Kessler Perkins, Jake Hopkins

13G Utah Bandits

Coaches: Vaughn Elkins, Dusty Jacobs, Morgan Griggs, Steve Baggett
Players: Cameron Hancock, Porter Clark, Logan Griggs, Tyson Elkins, Easton Baggett, Luke Jacobs, Noah Simon, Boston Reinhold, Mitchell Nielsen, Ryan Pulsipher

13S Utah Bison

Coaches: Jake Gordon, Lynn Abplanalp, Bodie Smith, Brian Argyle, Clay Cushing
Players: Charlie Cushing, Jackson Rhees, Tryce Gordon, Braxton Lyons, Garrett Holt, Cayden Hansen, Kobe Healey, Trey Smith, Seth Argyle, Ian Abplanalp, Rylan Banks

14G Sand

Coach: Jason Estridge
Players: Merik Empey, Rylan Evans, Logan West, Shaydon Benson, Malcolm Bartholomew, Ethan Anderson, Isaac Lyon, Jayz Estridge, Logan Mendenhall, Jake Bean, Karson Irvin, Payton Gubler, Jackson Turley, Luke Anderson

14S Team Mateo

Coach: Bill Crook
Players: Chris Billings, Chazz Crook, Irvin Gonzalez, Camden Andersen, Garrison Sumner, Jaxon Fullmer, Conner Bancroft, Charlie Fassold, Drey Gower, Kelson Stocking, Mason Grow

16u Yard Goats

Coach: Clay Cushing
Players: Avery Anderson, Gavin Averett, Stone Cushing, Trey Hiatt, Jerrett Elmer, Toby Gordon, Gentry Otte, Janzen Kiesel, Creed Mogle, Grant Howard, Kyle Snyder