Home MARCH MADNESS

march madness

  1. Club Hardball (UT)
  2. Clutch (UT)
  3. Freeze (UT)
  4. MBA Chargers (UT)
  5. RA Academy (UT)-
  6. Samurai (UT)
  7. SL Lumberkings (UT)
  8. UC Barons (UT)
  9. Uintah (UT)
  10. Utah Elite (UT)
  11. Utah Owlz (UT)
  12. Utah Tribe (UT)
  1. DC Jets (UT)
  2. Over Jordan Grey Crows (UT)
  3. Utah Fighters (UT)
  4. Utah Hitmen (UT)
  5. Utah Xtreme (UT)
  1. GJ Mavs (CO)
  2. Kraken (UT)
  3. Nighthawks (UT)
  4. RA Academy (UT)-
  5. SL Dirtbags (UT)
  6. SL Rough Riders (UT)
  7. Utah Braves (UT)
  8. Utah Legends (UT)
  9. Utah Prospects (UT)
  1. Clutch Performance (UT)
  2. Colorado Bighorns 2029 (CO)
  3. Freeze Blue (UT)
  4. Riverdawgs (UT)
  5. Utah Grays (UT)
  6. Utah Warriors (UT)
  1. Club Hardball (UT)
  2. Freeze Gray (UT)
  3. Maple Mountain Allstars (UT)
  4. Olympus Titans (UT)
  5. South County Thunder (UT)
  6. Uintah (UT)
  7. Utah Boom (UT)
  8. Utah Braves (UT)
  9. Utah Elite Reds (UT)
  10. Utah Prime (UT)
  11. Utah Spikes (UT)
  12. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+
  13. Westlake Storm (UT)
  14. Wizards (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. CH Legends (UT)
  3. Club Hardball (UT)
  4. Corner Canyon Chargers (UT)
  5. DC Legends (UT)
  6. Farmington Freeze Blue (UT)
  7. GJ Mavs (CO)
  8. Olympus Titans (UT)
  9. Olympus Titans Green (UT)
  10. RA Academy Goose (UT)-
  11. RA Academy Peterson (UT)-
  12. Redwings (UT)
  13. Salt Lake Saints (UT)
  14. SC Crush (UT)
  15. UCBA Barons (UT)
  16. Utah Horns (UT)
  17. Utah Swarm (UT)
  1. Bulls (UT)
  2. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  3. Fire (UT)
  4. Hammerz (UT)
  5. Rams (UT)
  6. TNT Bombers (UT)
  7. Utah Bolt (UT)
  8. Utah Socks (UT)
  9. Utah Xtreme (UT)
  10. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+
  1. 406 Flyers (MT)+
  2. Blue Sox Atkinson (UT)
  3. Blue Sox Peirce (UT)
  4. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  5. Club Hardball (UT)
  6. Elite (UT)
  7. Elite Gold (UT)
  8. Farmington Phoenix (UT)
  9. GJ Grizz (CO)
  10. Lehi Curve (UT)
  11. RA Academy Cox (UT)-
  12. SL Bruins (UT)
  13. Utah Irish (UT)
  14. Westlake Storm (UT)
  15. Wildfire (UT)
  1. MBA Grays (UT)
  2. Naturals (UT)
  3. Roadrunners (UT)
  4. Utah Boom (UT)
  5. Utah Hooks (UT)
  6. Utah Smash (UT)
  1. Colorado Bighorns (CO)
  2. GJ Mavs (CO)
  3. Grantsville (UT)
  4. Olympus Titans Green (UT)
  5. Reign (UT)
  6. Rox (UT)
  7. Shock (UT)
  8. The Show (UT)
  9. Uintah Baseball (UT)
  10. Utah Demons (UT)
  11. Utah IronBirds (UT)
  12. Utah Sluggers (UT)
  1. Bengals (UT)
  2. Northern Utah Select (UT)+
  3. Renegades (UT)
  4. Utah Chiefs (UT)
  5. Utah Regulators (UT)
  1. CC Chargers (UT)
  2. Davis Aces (UT)
  3. Mt. Olympus Titans (UT)
  4. Olympus Titans Black (UT)
  5. Razorbacks (UT)
  6. SC Storm (UT)
  7. Scrappers (UT)

Quality Inn – St. George North

Address: 912 West Red Cliffs Drive, Washington, Utah 84780
Group Rate: $119
Sales Manager: John Olsen
Mobile: (435) 619-1574
eMail: john.olsen@greens.com
Booking Code: Rocky Mountain Baseball

Book Online

Marriott SpringHill Suites St. George/Washington

Address: 122 N. Green Spring Dr. Washington, UT
Rate: RMSB Group Special (K, QQ Rooms)
Book: Custom Online Link

Book Online

Holiday Inn Express & Suites – St. George North

Address: 2450 N. Town Center Drive, Washington, UT 84780
Group Rate: $129.99
Desk: (435) 986-1313
Booking Code:Rocky Mountain Baseball”
Online: Custom Link for RMSB

Book Online

Rising Star

Address: 333 N Sandhill Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027
Rate: Call (QQ)
Phone: (702) 346-5678
Group Code: RMSB-March-Madness

Book Online

Virgin River

Address: 100 E Pioneer Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027
Rate: $27 – $71 (QQ)
Phone: (877) 438-2929
Group Code: 3RMMM21

Book Online

Freedom Vacation Rentals

  • Address: 534 Tincup Ln, Washington, UT 84780
  • Rate: 20% Discount for RMSB
  • Accommodations: 2, 3, & 4 Bedroom Homes
  • Phone: Logan Aitken (435) 688-1616
  • Group Code: RMSB-21
Book Online
  • Format & Field Supervisor Info
  • GOLD DIVISION / SILVER DIVISION (9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u)
  • Pool Play – 4 Games 
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00am on Day 1
  • Individual Awards for 1st & 2nd Place (Gold & Silver Divisions) 
  • Teams that play in the Silver Division are NOT eligible for the 2021 Tournament of Champions.
  • Teams from Gold Division who play in the Semi-Finals must play in Gold Division for the Memorial Day Tournament.
  • Teams from Silver Division who play in the Championship Game must play in Gold Division for the Memorial Day Tournament. 
  • Championship Day may include Quarters, Semis, and Championship Games for Gold & Silver Divisions on Saturday (dependent on total amount of teams in each age division)
  • Qualifier for Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions July 16, 17, 18, 2020 (Thursday, Friday, Saturday *Gold Division Only)
  •  
  • SmartScore Schedules are now POSTED!
  • Championship Brackets GOLD: [ 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u ]
  • Championship Brackets SILVER: [ 9u, 10u, 12u, 13u, 14u ]
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

  • March Madness began as a small tournament in 2001 and is now the largest tournament in the St. George/Mesquite area. Most teams use this tournament as their first tournament of the year and an excuse to get some sun after a long Winter!

9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –

2019 Champions

8u Clutch Performance

Coaches: Brigg Rasmussen, Jared Haynie, Dale Rex, Shane Southwick
Players: Brady Beck, Braden Litke, Kye Ward, Henry Rex, Hawkin Rasmussen, Luke Lewis, Crue Harward, Nash Olsen, Remi Bowen, Gage Southwick, Cal Haynie

9G Utah Xtreme

Coaches: Casey Cloward, Ryan Chambers, Jason Gillins
Players: Tai Daniels, Jeter Gillins, Tripp Linford, Trigg Cloward, Dexten Wyman, Sanders Daley, Dylan Chambers, Bronco Blackhurst, Landon Carter, McCoy Christensen

9S Utah Peaks

Coach: Chad Marsing
Players: Ethan Demille, Jake Jones, Jaxon Carlton, Parker Mendenhall, Noah Marsing, Cove Tarwater, Landon Lloyd, Breken Avina, Tate Marsing, Koen Pearson

10G Utah Xtreme

Coach: Doug Nielsen
Players: Brooks Pratt, Cohen Nelson, Crew Anderson, Nixon Nelson, Cash Andrus, Ledger Holmes, Samuel Dart, Peyton Higginson, Trig Richards, Grant Nielsen, Maddox Haskell, Jag Ioane

10S Clutch Performance

Coach: Gary Daniels
Players: Jagger Fountaine, Jens Price, Jeremiah Hall, Vake Wolfgrammm, Jett Christofferson, Tobin Degelbeck, Luke Robley, Truman Bullington, Brecken Jensen, Preston Fairbanks, Austin Elswood

11G MBA Grays

Coach: Laren Nalder
Players: Landon Park, Nash Williams, Jobie Brady, Jaxon Sisam, Lars Kemp, Bryson Mounteer, Gage Nalder, Jackson Edwards, Bubba Ellis, Bauer Jacobs

11S Whips

Coach: Clint Roberts
Players: Gavin Wilkerson, Gavin Roberts, PJ Hancock, Bo Earl, Gannon Labrum, Cy Birchell, Stetson Wills, Matten Neilsen, Keaton Huff, Royal Matthews

12G UCBA Barons Blue

Coaches: Jeremy Thomas, Ryan Brady, Clint Mitchell, Doug Johnston, Chris Anderson
Players: Noah Brady, Carter Turley, AJ Thomas, Austin Park, Brock Butterfield, Rex Harward, Trey Mitchell, Chase Johnston, Braiden Catterson, RJ Wilson, Carson Anderson

12S DC Banditos

Coach: Tyson Blackner
Players: Jackson Bodily, Andrew Filimoehala, Talan Kap, Jackson Workman, Preston Carter, Max Mofat, Carter Garrett, Brody McGuire, Kayne Riley, Fish Manning

13G Roadrunners

Coach: Brandon Turley
Players: Braxton Yates, Cooper Bartholomew, Tyler West, Jarvis Osborne, Trey Evans, Trey Randall, Logan Leavitt, Tyson Staheli, Ridge Erickson, Kurt Felix, Casey Robison, Boston Vest, Aiden Johnson

13S Utah Bolt

Coaches; Vance Greenwood, Brandon Gueck, James Morzelewski
Players: Tyson Greenwood, Keston moen, Kanon Robertson, Lincoln Gueck, Jackson Fenton, Kayden Harding, Cole Finch, Tate Larson, Collin Riggs, Kaden Morzelewski

14G Clutch

Coach: Max Olsen
Players: Tysen Elswood, Ryder Robinson, Jake Olsen, Ryker Schow, Sawyer Slade, Tanner Christiansen, Tyler Ball, Jackson Brousseau, Hayden Zamboni, Billy Bird, Dallen Martinez

14S Vikings Baseball

Coaches: Ryan Bonnett, Milo Merrill, Jeff Earl
Players: Ryder Bonnett, Branson Brinton, Easton Earl, Jarrett Merrill, Brayden Marx, Cole Pentalute, Jackson Bancroft, Cruz Blackhurst, Alex Hansen, Landon Young, Andrew Jarvis