Home LABOR DAY

Labor Day

  • Dates: September 2, 3, 5, 2022 (Friday, Saturday, Monday)
  • Location: Salem, Payson, Heber City (Utah)
  • Age Divisions: 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u
  • Team Fee: TBD *Using 2023 Age Divisions
  • Team Fee: TBD *16u & 18u Age Divisions
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Available: Monday, July 3, 2023

Fairfield Inn & Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: 801-225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online

TownePlace Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: 801-225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online

Best Western Mountainview Inn

Address: 1455 N 1750 W Springville, UT 84663
Group Rate: Tournament Discount
Phone: (801) 489-3641
Booking Code: Rocky Mountain Baseball Labor Dayla

Book Online
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Quarters, Semis, & Championship Games will be held on Day 3 (dependent on total amount of teams in each age division)
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place.
  • This is the first tournament of the Fall Season with teams moving up one age division from the spring/summer season. The Labor Day Tournament has always been held in Utah County and has more recently found its hub in Salem, UT and surrounding areas.
  • SmartScore Schedules will be posted 1 week prior to the start of the Tournament
  • 2022 Championship Day Brackets: [ 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u ]
  • Swing, hit, throw, and play at your best! Intermountain TOSH Baseball Training Program scientifically trains athletes of all ages and abilities so they can achieve their highest level of performance in all aspects of the game, including hitting, throwing, fielding, speed, or agility. Visit our website or call Michael Everett to learn more and schedule: (801) 450-3834
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

2021 Qualifiers

2020 Champions

10u Utah Lumberkings

Coach: Clay Hooley
Players: Cope Shenk, Hayes Brinkerhoff, Jence Youd, Payton Hooley, Knoxx Christensen Back L to R: Ethan Donegan, Kasen Karren, Mason Stewart, Jaxon Eastman, Hunter Lambson, Briggs Snyder

11u Dirt Devils

Coaches: Colby Dye, Chance Hyder, Jake Birchell
Players: McCoy Jackson, Bronson Birchell, Wyatt Gabbitas, Jackson Betts, Daicyn Curtis, Jaxson Kulland, Royce Hyder, Rhett Moynier, Treyson Dye, Grace Wills

12u Utah Sox

Coaches: Ryan Pond, Scott Newman, Daniel Norris, Kyle Dean
Players: Jagur Jensen, Braden Newman, Brock Lindsay, Dominic Horsley, Jake Bell, Kye Ward, Rome Dunn, Daniel Norris, Joel Mugleston, Ryder Dean, Crew Kimball

13u Knights

Coach: Gary Daniels
Players: Piers Butters, Luke Abrams, Dakota Pound, Jordan Tucker, Jens Price, Cole Belliston, Luke Robley, Truman Bullington, Crew Christensen, Sam Fairbanks

14u So Ida Chivos

Coaches: Curtis Cannon, Kory Carling
Players: Cain Stoker, Carter Bowen, Talen Ryan, Isaac Woolley, Dillon Herzog, Graham Webb, Conner Cannon, Jagger Wren, Crew Dredge, Easton Carling

16u Cedar Rangers

Coach: Todd Boyer
Players: Benjamin Northrup, Cooper Payne, Jacob Boyer, Jacob Thomas, Jakob Burgess, Jarron Bradshaw, Krew Giles, Price Atwood, Ryker Freeman

18u Utah Diggers

Coach: Trale Mathis
Players: Carter Perry, Evan Atkinson, Cole Kershaw, Cade Nalder, Stockton Mathis Colton Austin, Ryder Malmstrom, Bridger Beacham, Kia Smith, Kobe Carter, Hunter Gatti