Home IDAHO FALLS

IDAHO FALLS

  • Dates: June 7, 8, 2024 (Friday, Saturday)
  • Location: Idaho Falls, Rigby (Idaho)
  • Age Divisions: 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
  • Team Fee: $425 *League Teams
  • Team Fee: $595 *Non-League Teams
  • *Availability for Non-League Teams is Limited
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Deadline: Sunday, April 21, 2024
  1. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  2. Idaho Prime (ID)
  3. Riverdawgs (UT)
  4. SC Stallions Orange (UT)
  5. Sin City Bison (WY)
  6. Stix (UT)
  7. Storm (UT)
  1. Ball Hawks (UT)
  2. Bandits (ID)
  3. Blue Sox Phillips (UT)
  4. Blue Sox Shields (UT)
  5. Brighton Bengals (UT)
  6. Condors (UT)
  7. CV Wolverines (UT)
  8. Idaho Alpha (ID)
  9. Idaho Falls Aces (ID)+
  10. Idaho Rebels (ID)
  11. Ogden Untamed (UT)
  12. Rigby Bulldogs (ID)
  13. Sin City Bison (WY)
  14. Utah Sting (UT)
  1. Anglers (UT)
  2. Bear River Dirtbags (UT)
  3. Cache Wolverines Blue (UT)-
  4. Club Hardball Red (UT)
  5. DC Falcons (UT)
  6. Hawks (UT)
  7. Idaho Alpha (ID)
  8. Idaho Falls Bandits (ID)
  9. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  10. Idaho Prime (ID)
  11. Idaho Rebels (ID)
  12. Legacy (ID)
  13. Madcats (ID)
  14. Utah Bruins (UT)
  15. Utah Magic (UT)
  16. Utah Threat (UT)
  1. Bandits (ID)
  2. Bear River Bears (UT)
  3. BT Storm (UT)
  4. Davis Aces (UT)
  5. DC Bandits (UT)
  6. Idaho Alpha (ID)
  7. Idaho Rebels Blue (ID)
  8. Idaho Rebels Red (ID)
  9. Idaho Stealth (ID)
  10. IF Regulators (UT)
  11. Jackson Giants (WY)
  12. Madcats (ID)
  13. Shelley Russets (ID)
  14. Sin City Bison (WY)
  15. Utah Boom (UT)
  16. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  17. Westside Bulldogs (UT)
  1. 208 Scrappers (ID)
  2. Bear River Dirtbags (UT)
  3. Boise Beasts (ID)
  4. Bomb Squad (UT)
  5. Bombsquad of Idaho (ID)
  6. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  7. Dominicana (UT)
  8. Grantsville Cowboys (UT)
  9. Hawks (UT)
  10. Idaho Alpha (ID)
  11. Idaho Falls Blaze (ID)
  12. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  13. Idaho Hype (ID)
  14. Gametime Gold (ID)
  15. Gate City Ballers (ID)
  16. Logan Cubs (UT)
  17. Madcats Red (ID)
  18. Panthers (UT)
  19. Rawlings Velo (UT)
  20. Sin City Bison (WY)
  21. The Lab (UT)
  22. Tiburones Blue (UT)-
  23. Utah Aces (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. Blackfoot Broncos (ID)
  3. Broncos Green (ID)
  4. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  5. Chubbuck Crush (ID)
  6. Club Hardball Red (UT)
  7. Cottonwood Tigers (UT)
  8. CV Blue Sox Port (UT)
  9. Elite Reds (UT)
  10. Gametime Gold (ID)
  11. Gametime Purple (ID)
  12. Idaho Cutthroats (ID)
  13. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  14. Idaho Prime (ID)
  15. Idaho Raptors (ID)
  16. Idaho Rebels (ID)
  17. Legacy (ID)
  18. Madcats (ID)
  19. Magic Valley Boom (ID)
  20. Riverdawgs (UT)
  21. Tiburones Blue (UT)
  22. Titans Baseball (UT)
  1. Bucks Baseball (UT)
  2. CV Green Sox Larson (UT)
  3. Dominicana (UT)-
  4. Enterprise (NV)
  5. GameTime Gold (ID)
  6. Grantsville Cowboys (UT)
  7. Idaho Falls Aces (ID)
  8. Idaho Prime (ID)
  9. IF Bandits (ID)
  10. IF Bandits Red (ID)
  11. IF Knights Boyd (ID)
  12. IF Knights Clayton (ID)
  13. Madcats (ID)
  14. Minico Storm (ID)
  15. Ridgeline Wolverines (UT)-
  16. Utah Freedom (UT)

My Place

Address: 1258 Snake River Pkwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
Phone: (208) 701-1520
Rate: $139 (Q) – $149 (QQ)
Group Code: RMSB (call)
General Manager: Nikki Riepenhoff
Online Booking: Available

Book Online

Sleep Inn

Address: 3200 Outlet Blvd., Idaho Falls, ID, 83402
Phone: (208) 821-3647
Rate: $199 (QQ), $189 (K)
Group Number: CR37B3
Online Booking: Available

Book Online
  • Tournament Format
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Championship & Consolation (some age divisions) Game will be held in the evening on Day 2
  • Note: Fewest runs allowed by common opponent OR fewest runs allowed (all opponents) may be the determining factor for the teams that qualify for the Championship or Consolation Games. It is likely that more than one team per Pool will have a 4-0 record.
  • Note: Your Team’s two Games on Day 2 will be part of your Super League schedule.
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place (Championship Game)
  • Qualifier for Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions July 13, 14, 15, 2023 (Thursday, Friday, Saturday)
  • The Idaho Falls Tournament was originally intended to keep the Idaho teams happy so they would not have to travel to Utah every Saturday for league play. It was a way to get them some home games. What started out as a 20 team tournament has become a tournament popular throughout the Northwest and fills to capacity every year.
  • SmartScore Schedules will be posted 1 week prior to the start of the Tournament
  • Championship and Consolation Games are posted on Saturday’s SmartScore schedule.
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

The Dick’s Sporiting Goods Tournament of Champions will be held in Heber City, Utah on July 11, 12, 13, 2024

  • 8u Age Division – 
  • 9u Age Division –
  • 10u Age Division – 
  • 11u Age Division – 
  • 12u Age Division – 
  • 13u Age Division –
  • 14u Age Division –

2024 Champions

8u Age Division

Coach & Players Names

9u Age Division

Coach & Players Names

10u Age Division

Coach & Players Names

11u Age Division

12u Age Division

Coach & Players Names

13u Age Division

Coach & Players Names

14u Age Division

Coach & Players Names