Home IDAHO FALLS

IDAHO FALLS

  • Dates: June 11, 12, 2021 (Friday, Saturday)
  • Location: Idaho Falls (Idaho)
  • Age Divisions: 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u
  • Team Fee: $325 *League Teams
  • Team Fee: $425 *Non-League Teams
  • *Availability for Non-League Teams is Limited
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Deadline: Sunday, May 2, 2021
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  3. Club Hardball (UT)
  4. Davis Aces (UT)
  5. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  6. Idaho Hawks (ID)
  7. Idaho Prime 7’s (ID)
  8. Idaho Prime (ID)
  9. Utah Elite (UT)
  10. Utah Lumberkings (UT)
  11. Utah Preds (UT)
  12. Utah Tribe (UT)
  1. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  2. Idaho Alpha (ID)
  3. Idaho Cutthroats (ID)
  4. Idaho Falls Blaze (ID)
  5. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  6. Idaho Prime (UT)
  7. Madcats (ID)
  8. Tribe (UT)
  9. Utah Aces (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. Blackfoot Broncos (ID)
  3. Box Elder Riverdawgs (UT)
  4. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  5. Chubbuck Crush (ID)
  6. Idaho Cutthroats (ID)
  7. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  8. Idaho Prime (ID)
  9. Idaho Thunder (ID)
  10. Madison Cats (ID)
  11. Park City Miners (UT)
  12. Rough Riders (UT)
  13. Snipers (NV)
  14. TC Hawks (UT)
  15. Titans Baseball (UT)
  16. Utah Rockies (UT)
  17. Utah Spikes (UT)
  18. Wizards (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. Bengals (UT)
  3. Blue Sox (UT)
  4. Bucks Baseball (UT)
  5. Cache Wolverines Black (UT)-
  6. Cache Wolverines Blue (UT)
  7. CH Legends (UT)
  8. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  9. Dominicana Silver (UT)
  10. Farmington Freeze Blue (UT)
  11. Honey Badgers (UT)
  12. Idaho Falls Aces (ID)+
  13. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  14. Idaho Prime (ID)
  15. JD Wolverines (UT)
  16. Madcats (ID)
  17. ND FireHawks (UT)
  18. Park City Miners (UT)
  19. Pond Town Ducks (UT)
  20. RiverDawgs (ID)
  21. SC Crush (UT)
  22. Shelley Russets (ID)
  23. Stealth (ID)
  24. Sugar Kings (UT)
  1. Blue Sox Atkinson (UT)
  2. Cache Valley Trappers (UT)
  3. Cache Wolverines American (UT)-
  4. Cache Wolverines National (UT)-
  5. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  6. Freedom Idaho (ID)
  7. Grand (ID)
  8. Idaho Falls Bandits Blue (ID)
  9. Idaho Falls Bandits Red (ID)
  10. Idaho Falls Blaze (ID)
  11. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  12. Madcats Red (ID)
  13. Malad Dragons (ID)
  14. Magic Valley Bandits (ID)
  15. Nomads (ID)
  16. NU Golden Spikes (UT)
  17. Riverton Rage (UT)
  18. Sting (UT)-
  19. Weber Masons (UT)
  20. Wildfire (UT)
  21. Wolfpack (UT)
  1. Blackfoot Broncos (ID)
  2. Cache Beavers (UT)
  3. Cache Valley Titans (UT)
  4. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  5. Cowboys (UT)
  6. CV Commanders (UT)
  7. Fury (ID)
  8. Idaho Falls Bandits (ID)
  9. Idaho Prime (ID)
  10. Idaho Sidewinders (ID)
  11. Idaho Thunder (ID)
  12. Lehi Rampage (UT)
  13. Madison Madcats (ID)
  14. MBA Highlanders (UT)
  15. Morgan 050 (UT)
  16. Naturals (UT)
  17. Northern Utah (UT)
  18. NU Bears (UT)
  19. Panthers (UT)
  20. Reign (UT)
  21. Renegades (UT)
  22. Rox (UT)
  23. SC Storm (UT)
  24. Utah Warriors (UT)
  25. Wildcat Baseball (UT)
  1. 208 Rumblers (ID)
  2. Billings Freeze (MT)
  3. Bozeman Bucks (MT)
  4. Bucks Baseball (UT)
  5. Delta (UT)
  6. Grand (ID)
  7. Idaho Catch Red (ID)
  8. Idaho Falls Bandits (ID)
  9. Jr Grays (ID)
  10. Morgan (UT)
  11. Northern Utah (UT)-
  12. Olympus Titans Black (UT)
  13. Peak Baseball (UT)
  14. Renegades (UT)
  15. Rigby Royals (ID)
  16. Shockers (ID)
  17. Snake River Panthers (ID)
  18. Snipers (NV)
  19. Sting Gray (UT)-
  20. TC Hawks (UT)

FairBridge Inn


Address: 850 Lindsay Blvd, Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
Group Rate: $89.99 (Q), $109.990 (QQ)
Call: (208) 297-6382 (Janna Kirk)
View Flyer: [ Click Here ]

  • Free deluxe Hot Waffle Breakfast Buffet
  • Free Wireless Internet
  • Outdoor Pool & Indoor Hot Tub
  • On-Site Restaurant
  • Fitness Center
  • Located on the Snake River
Book Online

Sleep Inn

Address: 3200 Outlet Blvd., Idaho Falls, ID, 83402
Phone: (208) 821-3647
Rate: $109-$149
Online: Custom Link for RMSB

Book Online

Booking.com


Address: Idaho Falls, Idaho
Rate: Best Rate Guaranteed (QQ)
Book: Online Group Rate

Book Online
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Championship & Consolation (some age divisions) Game will be held in the evening on Day 2
  • Note: Fewest runs allowed by common opponent OR fewest runs allowed (all opponents) may be the determining factor for the teams that qualify for the Championship or Consolation Games. It is likely that more than one team per Pool will have a 4-0 record.
  • Note: Your Team’s two Games on Day 2 will be part of your Super League schedule.
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place (Championship Game)
  • Qualifier for Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions July 15, 16, 17, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Saturday)
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

  • The Idaho Falls Tournament was originally intended to keep the Idaho teams happy so they would not have to travel to Utah every Saturday for league play. It was a way to get them some home games. What started out as a 20 team tournament has become a tournament popular throughout the Northwest and fills to capacity every year.

2021 Championship Winners

8u Age Division – 
9u Age Division –
10u Age Division –
11u Age Division –
12u Age Division –
13u Age Division –
14u Age Division –

2020 Champions

8u Idaho Falls Hawks

Coach: Doug Herzog
Players: Trig Olson, Ryder Phillips, Chase Herzog, Hadley Smith, Tate Bowen, Liam Hall, Lawson Bennett, Levi Herway, Nico Morel, Lawson Searle

9u Utah Quake

Coach: Ryan Pond
Players: Jack Pond, Jack Terry, Hawkens Handy, Hudson Fankhauser, Bronco Olsen, Alec Brown, Dominic Horsley, Jake Bell, Parker Haaga, Ryder Singley, Micah Dumas, Knox Dawson

10u Bear River Bears

Coaches: Cole Bingham, Dustin Ericson, Dalan Smith, Carson Callister
Players: Payton Callister, Brock Bingham, Dalton Marble, Dakron Lindsay, Cache Smith, Dallin Bevan, Marshal Benson, Kayson Bronson, Easton Drollinger, Beckham Ericson, Griffin White

11u Idaho Falls Hawks

Coaches: Brett Waters, Jordan Sermon, Jordan Nahay
Players: Tayvian Lott, Hayden Nahay, Lincoln Stuart, Cooper Jones, Dillon Herzog, Remi Hammer, Kyler Loftus, Joseph Waters, Truman Sermon, Tyler Ransom, Payton Kostial

12u LumberKings

Coaches: Frank Pezely, Tony Macaluso, Joey Garrard, John Buck
Players: Nolan Pezely, Nick Macaluso, Brody Buck, Coleman Garn, Beckham Lindsey, Brody Garrard, Ayden Thurgood, Bo Lowrance, Cohen Allred, Grayden Dumas, Ryker Renteria.

13u Idaho Falls Chukars

Coach: Owen Hamilton
Players: Anthony Morales, Bradley Elison, Cooper Cammack, Eli Hamilton, Ethan Smith, Kanden Westergard, Mason Park, Max Hall, Ryan Egbert, Tegan Sorenson

14u Bees Baseball Purple

Coaches; Berto Rodriguez, Jeff Argyle, Nick Reyes
Players: Camden Lish, Ryan Griffin, Kaleb Newby, Kelton Reyes, Derek Nessen, Ashton Burton, Landen Golmon, Damon Rodriguez, KJ Argyle, Kyson Glover, Jorun Mason