Home FIRECRACKER

FIRECRACKER

  • GOLD DIVISION & SILVER DIVISION *9u to 14u, details in Tournament Format section
  • Wondering whether to play Gold or Silver?
  • Dates: June 28, 29, July 1, 2024 (Friday, Saturday, Monday)
  • Location: Heber City, Coalville, Kamas, Salem, Saratoga Springs, Orem (Utah)
  • Age Divisions: 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u
  • Team Fee: $725
  • Team Fee: $795 *16u & 18u Age Divisions
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Deadline: Sunday, June 9, 2024

  1. Alpine Alpacas (UT)
  2. Cannons Baseball (UT)
  3. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  4. Davis Aces (UT)
  5. Freeze (UT)
  6. Heat (UT)
  7. Hype Baseball (UT)
  8. Lehi Longhorns (UT)
  9. Mayhem (UT)
  10. MBA Navy (UT)
  11. Nampa All-Stars (ID)
  12. Park City Miners (UT)
  13. Power Baseball (UT)
  14. RA Academy (UT)
  15. SoJo Tropics (UT)
  16. Utah Clutch (UT)
  17. Utah Elite (UT)
  18. Utah Reign (UT)
  1. Blue Sox (UT)
  2. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  3. Dominicana Gold (UT)-
  4. Fighters (UT)
  5. Gladiators (UT)
  6. IBA Dirtbags (ID)
  7. Idaho Falls Aces (ID)-
  8. MBA Navy (UT)
  9. Nampa All-Stars (ID)
  10. RA Black (UT)
  11. Sawtooth Catch (ID)
  12. SL Wahoos (UT)
  13. SU Rivals (UT)
  14. Uintah (UT)
  15. Utah 47’s (UT)
  16. Utah Tribe (UT)
  1. Black Mambas (UT)
  2. Brighton Bengals (UT)
  3. Chaos (UT)
  4. Elite National (UT)
  5. Heber Valley Lobos (UT)
  6. Prospects (UT)
  7. RA White (UT)
  8. Rawlings Toxic (UT)
  9. UC Starzz (UT)+
  10. Utah Rangers (UT)
  11. Wasatch Black (UT)
  1. Battle Baseball (UT)
  2. Chargers (UT)
  3. Club Hardball Red (UT)
  4. Idaho Prime (ID)
  5. RA Black (UT)
  6. Redbirds (UT)
  7. Utah Buzz (UT)
  8. Wasatch Black (UT)
  1. Aces Baseball (UT)
  2. Bambino Baseball (UT)
  3. Clash (UT)
  4. Club Hardball Black (UT)
  5. DC Demons Gray (UT)
  6. Pretty Boy Baseball (UT)
  7. Regulators (UT)
  8. Salt Lake Colts (UT)
  9. Salt Lake Vibe (UT)
  10. TC Knights (UT)
  11. Utah Badgers (UT)
  12. Utah Bandits (UT)
  13. Utah Longhorns (UT)
  14. Utah Minutemen (UT)
  1. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  2. Canyon Goats (UT)
  3. Davis Aces (UT)
  4. Dominicana (UT)-
  5. NU Valley (UT)
  6. RA Black (UT)
  7. SF Strikers (UT)
  8. Thunder Baseball (UT)
  9. UC Barons (UT)
  10. Utah Bears (UT)
  11. Utah Boom (UT)
  12. Utah Gunners (UT)
  13. Utah Players (UT)
  14. Westside Bulldogs (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  3. Grantsville Cowboys (UT)
  4. Khaos (UT)
  5. MBA Kraken (UT)
  6. North Cache Cats (UT)
  7. Pirates (UT)
  8. Skyline Eagles (UT)
  9. Sliders (UT)
  10. Spanish Fork Banditos (UT)
  11. UC Tigers Orange (UT)
  12. Utah Dragons (UT)
  13. Utah Mavericks (UT)
  14. Utah Owlz (UT)
  15. Utah Prospects (UT)
  16. UV Dirty Birds (UT)
  17. Vice (UT)
  18. Wasatch Gold (UT)
  19. Young Guns (UT)
  1. Dirt Devils (UT)
  2. Fighters Baseball (UT)
  3. Grey Crows (UT)
  4. Idaho Falls Blaze (ID)
  5. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  6. Idaho Hooks Baseball (ID)
  7. NU Valley (UT)
  8. Rip City (UT)
  9. SL LumberKings (UT)
  10. Summit Roadrunners (UT)
  11. Tiburones Blue (UT)+
  12. Utah Hitmen (UT)
  1. Ball Hawks (UT)
  2. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  3. Canes West (UT)
  4. Cannons Baseball (UT)
  5. Chaos (UT)
  6. Club Hardball Bullogs (UT)
  7. Nampa All-Stars (ID)
  8. NU Valley (UT)
  9. RA Rogue (UT)
  10. Syracuse Spartans (UT)
  11. The Lab (UT)
  12. Tiburones Black (UT)
  13. Trash Pandas (UT)
  14. Wasatch Baseball (UT)
  1. Clutch Performance (UT)
  2. Lehi Tigers (UT)
  3. MBA Diamond Stars (UT)
  4. MBA Grays (UT)
  5. NU Valley (UT)
  6. Tiburones Blue (UT)
  7. Utah Braves North (UT)-
  8. Utah Braves South (UT)
  9. Westlake Storm (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. Blues (UT)
  3. Boise Beasts (ID)
  4. Chubbuck Crush (ID)
  5. Club Hardball Black (UT)
  6. Cottonwood Tigers (UT)
  7. Eagle Patriots (ID)
  8. Elite Reds (UT)
  9. Idaho Prime (ID)
  10. Juab Stixx (UT)
  11. Lehi Bandits (UT)
  12. Madcats (ID)
  13. Olympus Titans (UT)
  14. Prime Baseball (UT)
  15. RA Silver (UT)
  16. Reapers (UT)
  17. Riverdawgs (UT)
  18. Salt City Sluggers (UT)
  19. Salt Lake Warriors (UT)
  20. SEV Silverbacks (UT)
  21. Skyhawks (UT)
  22. South Valley Elite (UT)
  23. Swarm (UT)
  24. Tiburones Black (UT)+
  25. Titans Baseball (UT)
  26. Utah Bombers (UT)
  27. Utah Raptors (UT)
  28. UTBC (UT)
  1. Dominicana (UT)-
  2. Idaho Falls Aces (UT)
  3. LP Knights (UT)
  4. St George Baseball (UT)
  5. Tustin Knights (CA)
  6. Utah Heat (UT)
  7. Utah Performance (UT)
  1. Bucks Baseball (UT)
  2. CBA Summit (UT)
  3. Elite Combat (UT)
  4. Hawks (UT)
  5. Idaho Falls Bandits (ID)
  6. Mavericks Black (UT)
  7. UC Tigers (UT)
  8. Utah Freedom (UT)
  1. Bulldogs (UT)
  2. CBA Stampede (UT)
  3. CBA Summit (UT)
  4. CC Chargers (UT)
  5. Chivos (UT)
  6. Dirty Dozen (UT)
  7. Idaho Bandits (ID)
  8. Juice Baseball (UT)
  9. PG Vikings (UT)
  10. Rawlings Orange (UT)
  11. Suga Suga (UT)
  12. TC Revolution (UT)
  13. TC Revolution Silver (UT)
  14. Tigers (UT)
  15. Timpanogos (UT)
  16. Utah Aces (UT)
  17. Utah Prospects (UT)
  18. Utah Select (UT)
  19. Westlake (UT)
  20. Young Guns (UT)
  1. Atlas Baseball (UT)
  2. Diamondjaxx (UT)
  3. Golden Spikes Academy (UT)-
  4. LBC (UT)-
  5. Lehi Baseball (UT)
  6. MVB (UT)
  7. Provo Dogs (UT)
  8. Rawlings Black (UT)
  9. Rawlings Velo (UT)
  10. Suga Suga (UT)
  11. TC Revolution (UT)
  12. Timpanogos (UT)
  13. Utah Crushers (UT)
  14. Utah Rangers (UT)
  15. Utah Rebels (UT)
  16. Utah Warriors (UT)
  17. Westlake (UT)
  18. VCS (UT)+
  19. Yard Goats (UT)

Best Western Plus Heber Valley

Address: 1227 S, US-40, Heber City, UT 84032
Phone: (435) 222-8708 – Keaton Ross
Group Rate: 20% Discount “RMSB Firecracker
CALL to Book w/Discount – Free Breakfast!

Book Online

Fairfield Inn & Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: (801) 225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online

TownePlace Suites Orem

Address: 873 N 1200 W, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: (801) 225-4477
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online

Tournament Format

  • GOLD DIVISION / SILVER DIVISION (9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u)
  • Pool Play – 4 Games 
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00am on Day 1
  • Individual Awards for 1st & 2nd Place (Gold & Silver Divisions
  • Teams that play in the Silver Division are NOT eligible for the 2023 Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions
  • Teams from Gold Division who played in Semi-Finals at Memorial Day must play in Gold Division for Firecracker.
  • Teams from Silver Division who play in the Championship Game at Memorial Day must play in Gold Division for Firecracker.
  • Championship Day may include Quarters, Semis, and Championship Games for Gold and Silver Divisions on Monday (dependent on total amount of teams in each age division).
  • Registration for Gold & Silver
    • If 5 or more teams do not register in both the Gold and Silver Divisions; the Gold and Silver Divisions will be combined for that Age Division. The combined Age Division will still be regarded a Gold Tournament as far as % number of teams qualifying for Championship Day.

  • SmartScore Schedules will be posted 1 week prior to the start of the Tournament
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament (8u thru 14u Age Divisions)





  • The Firecracker Tournament started in Heber Valley but it quickly had to expand as the tournament has grown into RMSB’s second largest tournament of the year. We wish we could play all the games in the beautiful mountain air of Heber City but we have had to come down from the mountains (and into the heat) in order to accommodate all the teams wanting to play some summer baseball.

2024 Champions

8u

Coach & Players Names

9G

Coach & Players Names

9S

Coach & Players Names

10G

Coach & Players Names

10S

Coach & Players Names

11G

Coach & Players Names

11S

Coach & Players Names

12G

Coach & Players Names

12S

Coach & Players Names

13G

Coach & Players Names

13S

Coach & Players Names

14G

Coach & Players Names

14S

Coach & Players Names

16u

Coach & Players Names

18u

Coach & Players Names