Home FIRECRACKER

FIRECRACKER

  • GOLD DIVISION & SILVER DIVISION *9u to 14u, details in Tournament Format section
  • Wondering whether to play Gold or Silver?
  • Dates: June 28, 29, July 1, 2024 (Friday, Saturday, Monday)
  • Location: Heber City, Coalville, Kamas, Saratoga Springs, Orem (Utah)
  • Age Divisions: 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u
  • Team Fee: $725
  • Team Fee: $795 *16u & 18u Age Divisions
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Deadelin: Monday, June 10, 2024

  1. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  2. SoJo Tropics (UT)
  3. Utah Clutch (UT)
  1. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  2. Dominicana Gold (UT)-
  3. Gladiators (UT)
  4. Idaho Falls Aces (ID)-
  5. SU Rivals (UT)
  6. Utah 47’s (UT)
  1. Chaos (UT)
  2. Nampa All-Stars (ID)
  1. Club Hardball Red (UT)
  1. Aces Baseball (UT)
  2. Bambino Baseball (UT)
  3. Cache Wolverines Black (UT)-
  4. Cache Wolverines Blue (UT)-
  5. Club Hardball Black (UT)
  6. DC Demons Gray (UT)
  7. Regulators (UT)
  8. Salt Lake Colts (UT)
  9. Salt Lake Vibe (UT)
  10. TC Knights (UT)
  11. Utah Magic (UT)
  12. Utah Minutemen (UT)
  1. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  2. Canyon Goats (UT)
  3. Dominicana (UT)-
  4. NU Valley (UT)
  5. RA Academy Black (UT)-
  6. SF Strikers (UT)
  7. Thunder Baseball (UT)
  8. UC Barons (UT)
  9. Utah Players (UT)
  10. Utah Prospects (UT)
  1. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  2. Khaos (UT)
  3. Pirates (UT)
  4. Utah Dragons (UT)
  5. Utah Mavericks (UT)
  6. Utah Owlz (UT)
  7. UV Dirty Birds (UT)
  8. Vice (UT)
  9. Young Guns (UT)
  1. Battle Baseball (UT)
  2. Dirt Devils (UT)-
  3. Fighters Baseball (UT)
  4. Idaho Hooks Baseball (UT)
  5. Tiburones Blue (UT)-
  1. Canes West (UT)
  2. Chaos (UT)
  3. Club Hardball Bullogs (UT)
  4. Nampa All-Stars (ID)
  5. Trash Pandas (UT)
  1. NU Valley (UT)
  2. Riverdawgs (UT)
  1. Blues (UT)
  2. Boise Beasts (ID)
  3. Club Hardball Black (UT)
  4. Cottonwood Tigers (UT)
  5. Eagle Patriots (ID)*
  6. Idaho Prime (ID)
  7. Juab Stixx (UT)
  8. Madcats (ID)
  9. Salt Lake Warriors (UT)
  10. Salt City Sluggers (UT)
  11. SEV Silverbacks (UT)
  12. Skyhawks (UT)
  13. Swarm (UT)
  14. Tiburones Black (UT)-
  15. Titans Baseball (UT)
  16. Tridents (CA)-
  17. Utah Raptors (UT)
  18. UTBC (UT)
  1. Dominicana (UT)-
  2. Idaho Falls Aces (UT)
  1. Elite Combat (UT)
  2. Hawks (UT)
  1. Utah Rangers (UT)

Jaunt Vacation Rentals

  • Location: Properties in Heber City & Park City (Utah)
  • Group Rate: RMSB 20% Summer Discount
  • Phone: (435) 731-9122
  • Booking Code: Jaunt20
Book Online

Tournament Format

  • GOLD DIVISION / SILVER DIVISION (9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u)
  • Pool Play – 4 Games 
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00am on Day 1
  • Individual Awards for 1st & 2nd Place (Gold & Silver Divisions
  • Teams that play in the Silver Division are NOT eligible for the 2023 Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions
  • Teams from Gold Division who played in Semi-Finals at Memorial Day must play in Gold Division for Firecracker.
  • Teams from Silver Division who play in the Championship Game at Memorial Day must play in Gold Division for Firecracker.
  • Championship Day may include Quarters, Semis, and Championship Games for Gold and Silver Divisions on Monday (dependent on total amount of teams in each age division).
  • Registration for Gold & Silver
    • If 5 or more teams do not register in both the Gold and Silver Divisions; the Gold and Silver Divisions will be combined for that Age Division. The combined Age Division will still be regarded a Gold Tournament as far as % number of teams qualifying for Championship Day.

  • SmartScore Schedules will be posted 1 week prior to the start of the Tournament
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament (8u thru 14u Age Divisions)





  • The Firecracker Tournament started in Heber Valley but it quickly had to expand as the tournament has grown into RMSB’s second largest tournament of the year. We wish we could play all the games in the beautiful mountain air of Heber City but we have had to come down from the mountains (and into the heat) in order to accommodate all the teams wanting to play some summer baseball.

2024 Champions

8u

Coach & Players Names

9G

Coach & Players Names

9S

Coach & Players Names

10G

Coach & Players Names

10S

Coach & Players Names

11G

Coach & Players Names

11S

Coach & Players Names

12G

Coach & Players Names

12S

Coach & Players Names

13G

Coach & Players Names

13S

Coach & Players Names

14G

Coach & Players Names

14S

Coach & Players Names

16u

Coach & Players Names

18u

Coach & Players Names