Home FALL EXTRAVAGANZA

FALL EXTRAVAGANZA

  • Dates: October 27, 28, 2023 (Friday & Saturday)
  • Location: St. George, Utah (area)
  • Age Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u
  • Team Fee: TBD *Using 2024 Age Divisions
  • Team Fee: TBD *16u & 18u Age Divisions
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Available: July 2023
  1. Anglers (UT)
  2. Emery (UT)
  3. Madison Cats (ID)
  4. Rawlings Tigers (UT)
  1. Bad Boyz (UT)
  2. Bear River Bears (UT)
  3. CV Bombers (UT)
  4. Davis Aces (UT)
  5. IF Bandits (ID)
  6. Lincoln Hawks (UT)
  7. RA Black (UT)-
  8. Richfield Blue Sox (UT)
  9. Salt Lake Bananas (UT)
  10. Sawtooth Catch (ID)
  11. SF Strikers (UT)
  12. SS Mafia (UT)
  13. Storm (UT)
  14. Utah Demons (UT)
  15. Utah Owlz (UT)
  16. Wasatch Gold (UT)
  17. Westlake Storm (UT)
  1. Cobras (UT)
  2. Dirt Devils (UT)
  3. Dixie Braves (UT)
  4. Elite Level Sports (UT)
  5. Idaho Falls Blaze (UT)
  6. MBA Highlanders (UT)
  7. Oly Titans (UT)
  8. RA White (UT)-
  9. Rawlings Tigers (UT)
  10. SU Hype (UT)
  11. Utah Elite (UT)
  1. Battle Baseball (UT)
  2. BlueChip Baseball (UT)
  3. Club Hardball Black (UT)
  4. Club Hardball Red (UT)
  5. Gallatin Valley (MT)
  6. GJ Mavs (CO)
  7. Idaho Cutthroats (ID)
  8. Montana Bulldogs (MT)
  9. Park City Miners (UT)
  10. RA Silver (UT)-
  11. RA White (UT)-
  12. Riverdawgs (UT)
  13. Summit Heat (UT)
  14. Team 643 (UT)
  15. Thunderbirds (NV)
  16. Utah Rake (UT)
  1. Bengals (UT)
  2. CBA Summit (UT)
  3. Dragons (UT)
  4. GBG Blue (UT)
  5. Green Sox (UT)
  6. Knights (UT)
  7. Mavericks (UT)
  8. On Deck Elite (UT)
  9. Olympus Titans (UT)
  10. RA Fall (UT)-
  11. RiverDawgs (UT)
  12. SL Gulls BBC 28s Gray (UT)
  13. SL Gulls BBC 28’s Navy (UT)
  14. South County Storm (UT)
  15. UC Tigers (UT)
  16. UCBA Barons (UT)
  17. Utah Dirt Devils (UT)
  18. Utah Legends (UT)
  19. Utah Tribe (UT)
  1. Blue Sox (UT)
  2. Cannonballers (UT)
  3. CBA Summit (UT)
  4. Champion Baseball (ID)
  5. Crawdads (NV)
  6. Elite Level Sports (UT)
  7. Farmington Phoenix (UT)
  8. GBG Navy (UT)-
  9. GJ Mavs Black (CO)
  10. Idaho Falls Bandits (ID)
  11. MIA (UT)
  12. RA Black (UT)-
  13. RA White (UT)-
  14. So Ida Chivos (ID)
  15. STG Trappers (UT)
  16. Thunder (UT)
  17. UC Rage (UT)
  18. United SLC (UT)
  1. Ball Busters (UT)
  2. Dirtbags (ID)
  3. Dixie (UT)-
  4. Idaho Falls Bandits (ID)
  5. Rawlings Tigers American (UT)
  6. SL Gulls BBC (UT)
  7. South Corner (UT)-
  8. Southern Utah Storm (UT)
  9. Stampede Navy (UT)-
  10. Stampede Red (UT)-
  11. TC Raptors (UT)
  12. Timpanogos (UT)-
  13. Timpview (UT)
  14. Treasure Valley (ID)
  15. Utah Heat (UT)
  16. Utah Rangers (UT)
  17. Utah Rebels (UT)
  18. Vipers (UT)
  1. Dixie (UT)-
  2. GBG Blue (UT)-
  3. MV (UT)
  4. MVB (UT)
  5. RA Black (UT)-
  6. Rawlings Tigers American (UT)
  7. Rawlings Tigers Central (UT)
  8. SL Gulls BBC Gold (UT)
  9. SL Gulls BBC Navy (UT)
  10. South Corner Green (UT)-
  11. South Corner Navy (UT)-
  12. Southern Utah Storm (UT)
  13. Stampede Baseball (UT)-
  14. Timpanogos (UT)-
  15. UC Baseball (UT)
  16. Utah Rangers (UT)
  17. Wasatch Baseball (UT)+

Virgin River

Holiday Inn Express & Suites – St. George North

Address: 2450 N. Town Center Drive, Washington, UT 84780
Group Rate: $199
Desk: (435) 986-1313
Call: John Olsen (435) 619-1574 (Sales Director)
Booking Group Code: “RMS
Online: Custom Link

Book Online

Quality Inn – St. George North

Address: 912 West Red Cliffs Drive, Washington, UT 84780
Group Rate: Call
Sales Manager: Julia Torres
Mobile: (435) 673-3537
eMail: julia.torres@greens.com
Booking Code: Rocky Mountain Baseball

Book Online
  • Tournament Format
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Championship & Consolation (some age divisions) Game will be held in the evening on Day 2
  • Note: Fewest runs allowed by common opponent OR fewest runs allowed (all opponents) may be the determining factor for the teams that qualify for the Championship or Consolation Games. It is likely that more than one team per Pool will have a 4-0 record.
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place (Championship Game)
  • Fall Extravaganza is the longest running RMSB fall tournament, beginning in 1997. It has been regularly attended with Teams from an average of 8 States including teams from Canada most years. We dedicate this Tournament to Breast Cancer patients. ALL Proceeds of pink apparel merchandise sales during the tournament are donated to the Dixie Regional Medical Center to help women who cannot afford mammograms.
  • SmartScore Schedules – Championship and Consolation Games will be posted on Saturday’s SmartScore schedules as well.
  • Games in Nevada are Pacific Time & Games in Utah are Mountain Time
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

Age Division
Projected Playing Fields
8u
St. George, Utah (area)
9u
St. George, Utah (area)
10u
St. George, Utah (area)
11u
St. George, Utah (area) – Mesquite, Nevada
12u
St. George, Utah (area)
13u
Mesquite, Nevada
14u
St. George, Utah (area)
16u
St. George, Utah (area) – Mesquite, Nevada
18u
St. George, Utah (area)

2022 Champions

9u

10u

11u

12u

13u

14u

16u

18u