Home FALL EXTRAVAGANZA

FALL EXTRAVAGANZA

  • Using 2021 Age Divisions
  • Dates: October 30, 31, 2020 (Friday & Saturday)
  • Location: St. George & Santa Clara (Utah)
  • Age Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u
  • Team Fee: $495 *Using 2021 Age Divisions
  • Team Fee: $575 *16u & 18u Age Divisions
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Deadline: Wednesday, October 14, 2020
  1. RA Academy 8’s (UT)-
  2. RA Academy (UT)-
  3. Utah Elite (UT)
  1. Battle Baseball (UT)
  2. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  3. JC Knights (UT)
  4. RA Academy (UT)-
  5. South County Thunder (UT)
  6. Utah Grizz (UT)
  7. Utah Rake 2029 (UT)
  8. Utah Red Wings (UT)
  9. Wizards (UT)
  1. Bengals (UT)
  2. Cache Wolverines Black (UT)-
  3. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  4. Farmington Bay Eagles (UT)
  5. Mamba (UT)
  6. Mavericks Baseball (UT)
  7. Nephi Flyers (UT)
  8. Outsiders (UT)
  9. RA Academy Goose (UT)-
  10. RA Acadmey Plinn (UT)-
  11. SN Falcons (NV)
  12. South County Crush (UT)
  13. UCBA Barons (UT)
  14. Utah Peaks (UT)
  15. Vernal Outlaws (UT)
  1. BC Phantoms ID)
  2. CBA Summit (UT)
  3. Field Works (UT)
  4. RA Academy (UT)-
  5. Reno Baseball Institute (NV)
  6. So Ida Chivos (ID)
  7. Stealth (UT)
  8. Utah Crushers (UT)
  9. Utah Elite (UT)
  10. Utah Rake (UT)
  1. CBA Summit (UT)
  2. Colorado Bighorns (CO)
  3. Dominators (UT)
  4. Grand Junction Trojans (CO)
  5. Grantsville Cowboys (UT)
  6. Idaho Falls Chukars (ID)
  7. Juab Blues (UT)
  8. Lehi Rampage (UT)
  9. LumberKings (UT)-
  10. Northwest Hitmen (WA)
  11. Panthers (UT)
  12. RA Academy (UT)-
  13. Reign (UT)
  14. Reno Baseball Institute (NV)
  15. Salt Lake Jays (UT)
  16. Spartans (UT)
  17. SU Rebels (NV)
  18. SW Outlaws (WA)
  19. Utah Elite (UT)
  20. Utah Hooks (UT)
  1. Grand (ID)
  2. Island Warriors (UT)
  3. Park City Miners (UT)
  4. Rigby Royals (ID)
  5. Roosevelt Rebels (UT)
  6. Silver Bullets (NV)
  7. So Ida Chivos (ID)
  8. Sting Gray (UT)-
  9. Sting Royal (UT)-
  10. Utah Chiefs (UT)
  11. Utah Crew (UT)
  12. WC Eagles (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. BlueChip Baseball (UT)-
  3. Bombers (UT)
  4. Game Ready Athletics (UT)
  5. Lehi Pioneers (UT)
  6. Riot Baseball (UT)
  7. Silver Bullets (NV)
  8. South Corner 2023 (UT)-
  9. South Corner 2024 (UT)-
  10. Southern Utah Storm (UT)-
  11. Stampede Baseball (UT)-
  12. Tiburones Baseball (UT)
  13. UC Baseball (UT)
  1. BluChip Baseball East (UT)-
  2. BluChip Baseball North (UT)-
  3. BluChip Baseball South (UT)-
  4. BluChip Baseball West (UT)-
  5. BlueChip Baseball White (UT)-
  6. Bucks (UT)
  7. Clinton Storm (UT)
  8. Dirtbags (ID)
  9. Elko Shockerz (NV)
  10. EPB Fall 2020 (NV)
  11. Idaho Outlaws (ID)
  12. Kodiak Baseball (UT)
  13. Lugnuts (UT)
  14. SoJo Outlaws (UT)
  15. South Corner (UT)-
  16. Southern Utah Storm (UT)-
  17. Stampede Baseball (UT)-

Best Western Plus Abbey Inn

Address: 1129 S Bluff St, St. George, UT 84770
Group Rate: $109
Desk: (435) 652-1234
Booking Code:Rocky Mountain Baseball”
Online: Custom Link for RMSB

Book Online

Marriott SpringHill Suites St. George/Washington

Address: 122 N. Green Spring Dr. Washington, UT
Rate: RMSB Group Special (K, QQ Rooms)
Book: Custom Online Link

Book Online

Quality Inn – St. George North

Address: 912 West Red Cliffs Drive, Washington, Utah 84780
Group Rate: $77
Sales Manager: John Olsen
Mobile: (435) 673-3537
eMail: john.olsen@greens.com
Booking Code: Rocky Mountain Baseball

Book Online

Holiday Inn Express & Suites – St. George North

Address: 2450 N. Town Center Drive, Washington, UT 84780
Group Rate: $109
Desk: (435) 986-1313
Booking Code:Rocky Mountain Baseball”
Online: Custom Link for RMSB

Book Online

Freedom Vacation Rentals

  • Address: 534 Tincup Ln, Washington, UT 84780
  • Rate: 20% Discount for RMSB
  • Accommodations: 2, 3, & 4 Bedroom Homes
  • Phone: Logan Aitken (435) 688-1616
  • Group Code: rmsb20
Book Online

Eureka Casino Resort

Address: 275 Mesa Blvd, Mesquite, NV, 89027
Rate: $129 Group Rate (QQ)
Phone: (702) 346-4600
Group Code: RMSB Fall Extravaganza

Book Online

Virgin River


Address: 100 E Pioneer Blvd, Mesquite, NV 89027
Rate: $29 – $62 (QQ)
Phone: (877) 438-2929
Group Code: 3RMFE20

Book Online
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Championship & Consolation (some age divisions) Game will be held in the evening on Day 2
  • Note: Fewest runs allowed by common opponent OR fewest runs allowed (all opponents) may be the determining factor for the teams that qualify for the Championship or Consolation Games. It is likely that more than one team per Pool will have a 4-0 record.
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place (Championship Game)
  • SmartScore Schedules will be posted Friday, October 23, 2020
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

  • Rules
  • Field Addresses
  • Championship & Consolation Games are Posted on SmartScore
  • Run Charts [ 8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u ]
  • Tournament Format and Supervisor Info
  • Pitching Guidelines
  • Code of Conduct
  • RMSB Apparel set-up @ Santa Clara Gubler Park and Mesquite Pioneer Park
  • Field / Weather Conditions
  • Fall Extravaganza is the longest running RMSB fall tournament, beginning in 1997. It has been regularly attended with Teams from an average of 8 States including teams from Canada most years. We dedicate this Tournament to Breast Cancer patients. ALL Proceeds of pink apparel merchandise sales during the tournament are donated to the Dixie Regional Medical Center to help women who cannot afford mammograms.

2019 Champions

9u Utah Warriors

Coach: Shaun Haslam
Players: Luke Day, Mason Nicholls, Teigan Vincent, Cayden Turney, Grady Pettitt, Krew Page, Dawson White, Brodie Zimmerman, Jaxon Haslam, Brex Romney, Easton Golmon, Trevan Sedgwick, Jake Hegidio, Parker Read

10u Mavericks Baseball

Coaches: Billy Hall, Ryan Barber
Players: Luke Hall, Jeremiah Hall, Tildon Scott, Zach Meyers, Cruz Adams, Easton Smith, Will Nelson, Dawson McGee, Porter Eddington, Tate Barber, Will Beanfield

11u Power Baseball

Coach: Justin Armstrong
Players: Cole Neves, Bracken Lindley, Trevin Madsen, Crue Cowan, Tradeun Osbourne, Kayvn Cater, Tucker Bushnell, Brayden Allred, Issac Hall

12u Utah Hooks

Coach: Tyler Vigil
Players: Beckham Stanger, PJ Hancock, River Schmidt, Boston Slaugh, Boston Jacobson, Beckham Livingston, Hunter Miller, Kayson Thomas, Braxten Ziegenbusch, Grady Garrett, Jake Vigil

13u Blue Line Vipers

Coach: Rick Allen
Players: Alexander Horton, Carson Lupton, Drisan Booth, Easton Price, Gabriel Schwenken, Gage Hawes, Gavin Green, Jeffery Thompson, Keagan Kelly, Lincoln Mathis, Mason Smith, Michael Winter, Nicholas Bollinger, Parker Harrison, Rixon Rodriguez, Trey Allen

14u Salt Lake Heat

Coach: Brett Mcdermaid
Players: Ryder Malmstrom, Jeremy Christensen, Jacob Reece, Luke Taylor, DJ Bachman, Sawyer Clawson, Braxton Biesinger, Cooper Wilson, Cooper Mcdermaid, Peyton Adams

16u Lugnuts

Coach: Bob Dobson, Matt Logan
Players: Jake Wallin, Hunter Logan, Joe Henault, Greyson Wallin, Jake Adams, Zack Wallin, Karsten Beebe, Kaleb Breeze, Seth Dobson, Tyson Van Wagoner, Kree Wallin

18u Timpanogos

Coach: Kim Nelson
Players: Dakoda West, Dylan Winger, Chazz Crook, Billy Bird, Dylan Gazaway, Paxton Richards, Ky Decker, Kobe Gazaway, Ethan Edmonds, Lincoln Willis, Gabe Eaquinto, Jackson Bird, Corbin Carlson