Home CACHE VALLEY CLASH

CACHE VALLEY CLASH

  • Using 2021 Age Divisions
  • GOLD DIVISION & SILVER DIVISION (10u to 14u)
  • Dates: September 25, 26, 2020 (Friday, Saturday)
  • Location: Brigham City, Logan, Providence, Smithfield, Tremonton, (Utah) & Preston (Idaho)
  • Age Divisions: 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u, 16u, 18u
  • Team Fee (League Teams) $325 *Using 2021 Age Divisions
  • Team Fee (League Teams) $375 *16u & 18u Age Divisions
  • Team Fee (Non-Fall League Teams) $425 *Availability for Non-League Teams is Limited
  • Team Fee (Non-League Teams) $475 *16u & 18u Age Divisions
  • Player Waiver of Liability: [Print, Sign & Upload to Team Roster on shop.rmsb.com]
  • Registration Deadline: Wednesday, September 9, 2020
  1. Cache Wolverines (UT)
  2. Cobras (UT)
  3. DC Jets (UT)
  4. Fire 2.0 (UT)
  5. Naturals (UT)
  6. Over Jordan Grey Crows (UT)
  7. Tiburones Baseball (UT)
  8. Utah Blacksox (ut)
  9. Utah Hitmen (UT)
  10. Utah Owlz (UT)
  1. Box Elder Riverdawgs (UT)
  2. CV Wolverines (UT)
  3. Idaho Prime (ID)
  4. MBA Grays Black (UT)
  5. Utah Elite (UT)
  6. Utah Warriors (UT)
  1. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  2. Park City Miners (UT)
  3. RA Academy (UT)-
  4. Salt Lake Cubs (UT)
  5. South County Thunder (UT)
  6. Strikers (UT)
  7. Tiburones Baseball (UT)
  8. Utah Rockies (UT)
  9. Utah Spikes (UT)
  10. Wizards (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
  3. DC Legends (UT)
  4. Park City Miners (UT)
  5. Salt Lake Saints (UT)
  1. Beast Mode Baseball (UT)
  2. BR Bears (UT)
  3. Cache Wolverines Blue (UT)
  4. Corner Canyon Chargers (UT)
  5. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  6. Farmington Bay Eagles (UT)
  7. Farmington Freeze Blue (UT)
  8. ND FireHawks (UT)
  9. Outsiders (UT)
  10. RA Academy Goose (UT)-
  11. RA Academy Plinn (UT)-
  12. RiverDawgs (ID)
  13. Silver Bullets (NV)
  14. South County Crush (UT)
  15. UC Tigers (UT)
  16. UCBA Barons (UT)
  17. Vernal Outlaws (UT)
  18. Wasatch Baseball (UT)
  1. DC Mad Dawgz (UT)
  2. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  3. Idaho Falls Hawks (ID)
  4. Lumberkings (UT)
  5. MBA Grays Goff (UT)
  6. MBA Grays Wallace (UT)
  7. NBR Clutch (ID)
  8. Power Baseball (UT)
  9. Wasatch Wasps Black (UT)
  1. Blue Sox (UT)
  2. Cache Valley Trappers (UT)
  3. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  4. Chargers Gray (UT)
  5. Chargers White (UT)
  6. Farmington Phoenix (UT)
  7. Fire (UT)
  8. Malad Dragons (ID)
  9. RA Academy (UT)-
  10. South County Warriors (UT)
  11. Stealth (UT)
  12. UC Rage (UT)
  13. UC Rhinos (UT)
  14. Utah Bison (UT)
  1. Blackfoot Broncos (ID)
  2. Cache Wolverines (UT)-
  3. MBA Grays (UT)
  4. Northmen (UT)
  5. Park City Miners (UT)
  6. Tiburones Baseball (UT)
  7. Utah Hooks (UT)
  8. Utah Prospects (UT)
  1. Cache Valley Shockers (UT)
  2. Cache Valley Titans (UT)
  3. Dominators (UT)
  4. Elite Level Sports (UT)
  5. Grantsville Cowboys (UT)
  6. Highlanders (UT)
  7. Idaho Falls Chukars (ID)
  8. Idaho Sidewinders (ID)
  9. Lehi Rampage (UT)
  10. North Cache Attack (UT)
  11. Northern Utah (UT)-
  12. Panthers (UT)
  13. RA Academy (UT)-
  14. Reign (UT)
  15. Utah Demons (UT)
  16. Utah Ironbirds (UT)
  17. Utah Warriors (UT)
  1. Blue Line Vipers (ID)
  2. Bolt (UT)
  3. MBA Highlanders (UT)
  4. Semi-Pro (UT)
  5. Utah Elite (UT)
  6. Utah Sox (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. Bear River Braves (UT)
  3. Cache Grizzlies (UT)
  4. Cache Valley Sox (UT)-
  5. Corner Canyon Chargers (UT)
  6. Davis Aces (UT)
  7. Elite Level Sports (UT)
  8. Idaho Mayhem (ID)
  9. Island Warriors (UT)
  10. Madcats (ID)
  11. Northern Utah (UT)
  12. Park City Miners (UT)
  13. RA Academy (UT)-
  14. So Ida Chivos (ID)
  15. South Cache Mud Ducks (UT)
  16. Sting Gray (UT)
  17. Sting Royal (UT)
  18. SVBC (UT)
  19. TC Thunder (UT)
  20. Utah Crushers (UT)
  21. Utah Rip (UT)
  1. Bear River Bears (UT)
  2. MB Baseball (UT)
  3. MHS Baseball (UT)
  4. RA Academy Black (UT)-
  5. RA Academy White (UT)-
  6. Riot Baseball (UT)
  7. Silver Bullets (NV)
  8. Sting Gray (UT)
  9. UC Baseball (UT)
  10. Udder Tuggers (UT)
  11. Utah Crushers (UT)
  1. Chargers Baseball (UT)
  2. Dirtbags (ID)
  3. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  4. Elko Shockerz (NV)
  5. Greybirds (ID)
  6. Idaho Outlaws (ID)
  7. Pocatello Warriors (ID)
  8. RA Academy (UT)-
  9. Skyline Grizzlies (ID)
  10. SoJo Outlaws (UT)
  11. UC Benchwarmers (UT)

Hampton Inn & Suites Logan

Address: 207 Main St, Logan, UT 84321
Rate: RMSB Group Special (K. QQ Rooms)
Book: Custom Online Link

Book Online

Comfort Inn & Suites Logan

Address: 1665 N Main St, Logan, UT
Rate: RMSB Group Special (K, QQ Rooms)
Book: Custom Online Link

Book Online

Marriott SpringHill Suites Logan

Address: 635 South Riverwoods Parkway Logan, UT
Rate: RMSB Group Special (K, QQ Rooms)
Phone: (435) 750-5180
Groupe Code: RockyMountainBaseball

Book Online
  • Tournament Format and Supervisor Info
      
  • GOLD DIVISION / SILVER DIVISION (10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u)
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Championship & Consolation (some age divisions) Game will be held in the evening on Day 2
  • Note: Fewest runs allowed by common opponent OR fewest runs allowed (all opponents) may be the determining factor for the teams that qualify for the Championship or Consolation Games. It is likely that more than one team per Pool will have a 4-0 record.
  • Note: Your Team’s two Games on Day 2 will be part of your Fall League schedule.
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place (Championship Game)
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team

  • The Cache Valley Clash began in 2014 and has quickly become a favorite fall baseball destination for RMSB teams. This tournament fills to capacity each and every year. Cache Valley boasts many true baseball fields with grass infields. Some of the nicest youth baseball diamonds in the state can be found in Cache Valley.

9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –
9u Age Division –

2019 Champions

8u Utah Hitmen

Coach: Mark Lopez
Players: Bowen Lopez, Bronson Hanvey, Crosby Watkins, Grady Greenwood, Jett Bell, Jonas Grover, Lukas Walton, Miles Groll, Nash Greenwood, Sawyer Olsen, Street Roberts

9u MBA Utah Grays

Coaches: Piersall, Mugleston, Kemp, Hatch
Players: Andrew Hatch, Blake Robinson, Brock Buhler, Chase Watson, Dax Gardner, Jace Harris, Jack Kemp, Joel Mugleston, Kaden Cole, Kyson Pataiali'i, Toa Toala, Drew Smith

10u MBA Grays Wallace

Coach: Eric Wallace
Players: Mason, Dakota, Luke, Sam, Jaxon, Koby, Boston, Wyatt, Jager, Jacob, Squints

11u Utah Marshalls

Coach: Mike Schneider
Players: Tosh Schneider, Beck Berge, Brennan Blackett, Dax Clement, Porter Cluff, Truman Sermon, Chris Meier, Jax Carlton, Cooper Jones, Crew Anderson, Joaquin Reymus

12u Utah Prospects

Coaches: Ryan Ossmen, Steve Larsen, Travis Weaver
Players: Mitchell Ossmen, Bodee Parrish, Tanner Jensen, Conner Wesse, Kaleb Weaver, Isaac Anderson, Tommy Yates, Cayman Sanchez, Gage Farr, Bridger Larsen, Nolan Leonard

13u Utah Bandits

Coach: Tyson Blackner
Players: Boston Stettler, Brody Mcguire, Carter Garrett, Cooper Flinders, Easton Spilker, Gavin Jacks, Grey Traveller, Jace Blackner, James Romney, Talan Kap

14u MBA Grays Nielsen

Coaches: Doug Nielsen, Dee Howard
Players: Ethan Johnson, Riley Lambson, Isaac Johanson, Kaleb Holman, Tayson Howard, Alec Lewis, Beau Jones, Cal Nielsen, Blake Wilde, Dagen Gammell, Kason Averett

16u Bucks

Coaches: Dave Hansen, Blake Warner, Paul Taylor
Players: Skyler Hansen, Jackson Metcalf, Dylan Jensen, Carson Billings, Macks Wilson, Spencer Vance, Jack Guest, Scott Baker, Nick Brown, Zayne Thornton, Mason Warner, Austin Taylor

18u Idaho Falls Graybirds

Coaches: Dompier, Sorenson, Rose, Jones
Players: David Henze, Nate Rose, Eliot Jones, Zach Lee, McGuire Jephson, Chris Dompier, Jaxon Sorenson, Carter Yancey, Jacon Christensen