Home BOYS OF SUMMER

BOYS OF SUMMER

  1. Island Warriors (UT)
  2. Salt Lake Rough Riders (UT)
  3. Utah Aces (UT)
  4. Utah Xtreme (UT)
  5. Wasatch Legends (UT)
  1. Colorado Bighorns (CO)
  2. CV Wolverines (UT)
  3. Lost Boys (UT)
  4. Rebels Elite (CO)
  5. Salt Lake Cubs (UT)
  6. Salt Lake Rough Riders (UT)
  7. South County Thunder (UT)
  8. Taylorsville Warriors (UT)
  9. Utah Red Wings (UT)
  10. Utah Rockies (UT)
  1. Axe (UT)
  2. Bingham All-Stars (UT)
  3. Boise Scrappers (ID)
  4. Crown Colony Red Sox (UT)
  5. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  6. RA Academy (UT)-
  7. UC Tigers (UT)
  8. Utah Cannons (UT)
  9. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  10. Utah Swarm (UT)
  1. Arsenal Baseball (CA)
  2. BBT Bats (CA)
  3. Chargers White (UT)
  4. DC Raptors (UT)
  5. Fire (UT)
  6. Khaos (UT)
  7. MudVille Nine (UT)
  8. RA Academy (UT)-
  9. Soda Springs (ID)
  10. South County Warriors (UT)
  11. Tustin Knights (CA)
  12. UC Rhinos (UT)
  13. Utah Bears (UT)
  14. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  1. Bengals (UT)
  2. Cedar Valley Aviators (UT)
  3. Competitors (ID)
  4. CV Coyotes (UT)
  5. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  6. Elite Level Sports (UT)
  7. GJ Mavs (CO)
  8. Island Warriors Mayon (UT)
  9. Layton Lugnuts (UT)
  10. Lehi Rampage (UT)
  11. LP All-Stars (UT)
  12. Mapleton Eagles (UT)
  13. MBA Highlanders (UT)
  14. Rox (UT)
  15. Sabotage (UT)
  16. SD Generals (UT)
  17. SF Sugar Kings (UT)
  18. T-Ville (UT)
  19. TNT Bombers (UT)
  20. Utah Warriors (UT)
  21. Vandals Baseball (UT)
  1. 208 Rumblers (ID)
  2. Bear River Bears (UT)
  3. Billings Freeze (MT)
  4. Blue Line Vipers (ID)
  5. Blue Sox (UT)
  6. Competitors (ID)
  7. Diamond Thieves (UT)
  8. Elite Level Sports (UT)
  9. Kongo Black (UT)
  10. Nevada Knights (NV)
  11. RA Academy (UT)-
  12. Rampage (UT)
  13. Renegades (UT)
  14. Salt Lake Lumberkings (UT)
  15. SC Storm (UT)
  16. Storm Baseball (UT)
  17. SV Sox (UT)
  18. Utah Blues (UT)
  19. Utah Crushers (UT)
  20. WC Eagles (UT)
  21. Wood River (ID)
  1. Billings Freeze (MT)
  2. Blues Baseball (UT)
  3. Falcons (UT)
  4. RA Academy Berg (UT)-
  5. SA Bears (UT)
  6. SF Baseball 2024 (UT)
  7. Tustin Knights (CA)
  8. Utah Rebels (UT)
  1. BlueChip Black (UT)-
  2. Bombers (UT)
  3. Clinton Storm (UT)
  4. Idaho Baseball Academy (ID)
  5. Idaho Sox (ID)
  6. LP Stars (UT)
  7. Mamas Boys (UT)
  8. RA Academy Black (UT)-
  9. RA Academy Silver (UT)-
  10. RA Academy White (UT)-
  11. SE Idaho (ID)
  12. SL Screwballs (UT)
  13. UC Baseball (UT)
  14. Udder Tuggers (UT)
  15. Utah Crushers (UT)
  16. Utah Raptors (UT)

TownePlace Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: 801-225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online

Fairfield Inn & Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: 801-225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online
  • Tournament Format and Supervisor Info
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Championship & Consolation (some age divisions) Game will be held in the evening on Day 2
  • Note: Fewest runs allowed by common opponent OR fewest runs allowed (all opponents) may be the determining factor for the teams that qualify for the Championship or Consolation Games. It is likely that more than one team per Pool will have a 4-0 record.
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place (Championship Game)
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

  

 

  • The Boys of Summer Tournament began in 2019 and is the final tournament of the Spring/Summer season. This tournament has had many locations and many tournament name changes. Hopefully it has found a permanent home in Lehi and Saratoga Springs.

2020 Champions

8u Utah Xtreme

Coach: Scott Higginson
Players: Canyon Higginson, Catcher Brady, Gustin Higginson, Hayes Brinkerhoff, Hudson Gardner, Kai Romero, Korver Mitchell, Maddox Hales, Malakai Gardner, Van Scott

9u Colorado Bighorns

Coaches: Ryan Keyes, Jason Conklin, Brian Beecraft, Tyler Graff
Players: Mason Spitznogle, Truett Schreiner, Jackson Keyes, Trey Beecraft, Cody Harmon, Grant Nostrand, Javan Crespin, Liam Conklin, Maximus Graff, Will Hardin

10u Dominicana Baseball

Coach: Audy Mesa
Players: Braxden Wheeler, Brody Hall, Cash Tolman, Cody Flowers, Connor Wilcox, Hunter Maycock, Kason Taylor, Pj Olvera, Tyke Johnson, Wyatt Penrod

11u Fire

Coaches: Kip Willis, Zach Dye, Lance Drollinger, Matt Mcguire
Players: Easton Willis, Tate Dye, Ryland Drollinger, Cooper Willoughby, Crew Denning, Easton Hunt, Jonny Mcguire, Nash Johnson, Eli Helgesen, Kaleb Johnson, Grant Preston

12u TNT Bombers

Coach: Jason Montoya
Gage Holder, Alexander Mauger, Boston Johnson, Kian Hamilton, JJ Burciaga, Jayden Montoya, Kody Kemp, Henry Hyer, Kyle Nelson, Nick Uricino

13u Kongo Black

Coach: Brett Pattison, Manning, Leavitt
Players: Bronx Manning, Tavan Schwartz, Jackson Bodily, Tommy Pattison, Max Hunter, Max Moffat, Landon Leavitt, Kayne Riley, Beckham Smith, Austin Burton

14u Blues Baseball

Coaches: Shane Edwards, Ed Kay
Players: Aiden Haskell, Chase Degraffenried, Porter Beckstead, Dagen Gammell, Kade Edwards, Remek Renzello, Roper Kay, Cooper Swasey, Kason Averett, Kort Stewart

16u Idaho Sox

Coaches: Jarred Rydalch, Kevin Hayes, Jace Vance
Players: Riley sutton, Eli Hayes, Kaiman Peebles, Nate Goodwin, Tyler Vance, Ben Wilson, Mekhi Sandavol, Braxton Byrd, Cody Rydalch, Cole Frazier, Easton Kerbs, Landen Drake