Home BOYS OF SUMMER

BOYS OF SUMMER

  1. Island Warriors (UT)
  2. Salt Lake Rough Riders (UT)
  3. Utah Aces (UT)
  4. Utah Xtreme (UT)
  5. Wasatch Legends (UT)
  1. Colorado Bighorns (CO)
  2. CV Wolverines (UT)
  3. Lost Boys (UT)
  4. Rebels Elite (CO)
  5. Salt Lake Cubs (UT)
  6. Salt Lake Rough Riders (UT)
  7. South County Thunder (UT)
  8. Taylorsville Warriors (UT)
  9. Utah Red Wings (UT)
  10. Utah Rockies (UT)
  1. Axe (UT)
  2. Bingham All-Stars (UT)
  3. Boise Scrappers (ID)
  4. Crown Colony Red Sox (UT)
  5. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  6. RA Academy (UT)-
  7. UC Tigers (UT)
  8. Utah Cannons (UT)
  9. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  10. Utah Swarm (UT)
  1. Arsenal Baseball (CA)
  2. BBT Bats (CA)
  3. Chargers White (UT)
  4. DC Raptors (UT)
  5. Fire (UT)
  6. Khaos (UT)
  7. MudVille Nine (UT)
  8. RA Academy (UT)-
  9. Soda Springs (ID)
  10. South County Warriors (UT)
  11. Tustin Knights (CA)
  12. UC Rhinos (UT)
  13. Utah Bears (UT)
  14. Utah Scorpions (UT)
  1. Bengals (UT)
  2. Cedar Valley Aviators (UT)
  3. Competitors (ID)
  4. CV Coyotes (UT)
  5. Dominicana Baseball (UT)
  6. Elite Level Sports (UT)
  7. GJ Mavs (CO)
  8. Island Warriors Mayon (UT)
  9. Layton Lugnuts (UT)
  10. Lehi Rampage (UT)
  11. LP All-Stars (UT)
  12. Mapleton Eagles (UT)
  13. MBA Highlanders (UT)
  14. Rox (UT)
  15. Sabotage (UT)
  16. SD Generals (UT)
  17. SF Sugar Kings (UT)
  18. T-Ville (UT)
  19. TNT Bombers (UT)
  20. Utah Warriors (UT)
  21. Vandals Baseball (UT)
  1. 208 Rumblers (ID)
  2. Bear River Bears (UT)
  3. Billings Freeze (MT)
  4. Blue Line Vipers (ID)
  5. Blue Sox (UT)
  6. Competitors (ID)
  7. Diamond Thieves (UT)
  8. Elite Level Sports (UT)
  9. Kongo Black (UT)
  10. Nevada Knights (NV)
  11. RA Academy (UT)-
  12. Rampage (UT)
  13. Renegades (UT)
  14. Salt Lake Lumberkings (UT)
  15. SC Storm (UT)
  16. Storm Baseball (UT)
  17. SV Sox (UT)
  18. Utah Blues (UT)
  19. Utah Crushers (UT)
  20. WC Eagles (UT)
  21. Wood River (ID)
  1. Billings Freeze (MT)
  2. Blues Baseball (UT)
  3. Falcons (UT)
  4. RA Academy Berg (UT)-
  5. SA Bears (UT)
  6. SF Baseball 2024 (UT)
  7. Tustin Knights (CA)
  8. Utah Rebels (UT)
  1. BlueChip Black (UT)-
  2. Bombers (UT)
  3. Clinton Storm (UT)
  4. Idaho Baseball Academy (ID)
  5. Idaho Sox (ID)
  6. LP Stars (UT)
  7. Mamas Boys (UT)
  8. RA Academy Black (UT)-
  9. RA Academy Silver (UT)-
  10. RA Academy White (UT)-
  11. SE Idaho (ID)
  12. SL Screwballs (UT)
  13. UC Baseball (UT)
  14. Udder Tuggers (UT)
  15. Utah Crushers (UT)
  16. Utah Raptors (UT)

TownePlace Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: 801-225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online

Fairfield Inn & Suites Orem

Address: 901 North 1200 West, Orem, UT 84057
Group Rate: RMSB 20% Discount
Phone: 801-225-9009
Booking Code: S4049

Book Online
  • Tournament Format and Supervisor Info
  • Pool Play – 4 Games
  • Two Games Day 1 and Two Games Day 2
  • Teams must be prepared to play as early as 8:00 am on Day 1
  • Championship & Consolation (some age divisions) Game will be held in the evening on Day 2
  • Note: Fewest runs allowed by common opponent OR fewest runs allowed (all opponents) may be the determining factor for the teams that qualify for the Championship or Consolation Games. It is likely that more than one team per Pool will have a 4-0 record.
  • Individual Awards for 1st Place and 2nd Place (Championship Game)
  • Click on the SmartScore logo below to view schedules by individual Age Division or Team
  • The Tournament schedules will also be available on GameChanger via the Tournament Platform one day prior to the start of the tournament

  

 

  • The Boys of Summer Tournament began in 2019 and is the final tournament of the Spring/Summer season. This tournament has had many locations and many tournament name changes. Hopefully it has found a permanent home in Lehi and Saratoga Springs.