DSG/TOC Qualifiers

Qualified Champions

Qualifying Tournaments
Player Eligibility

The purpose of the Tournament of Champions is to reward the teams and players that have qualified to play in this event.  Teams are prohibited from adding players from other teams for this tournament.  This is our only tournament that we prohibit altering of teams.  The players on the teams that qualified should be rewarded for their efforts.  The purpose of this policy is to level the playing ground for all teams participating in the tournament. We want the teams participating to be “your” teams. We thank you in advance for your adherence to this policy. 

2018 Tournament of Champions
  9u Age Division Clutch Performance (UT)
10u Age Division  Lehi Bolt (UT)
11u Age Division Bolt Baseball Club (UT)
12u Age Division MBA Utah Grays (UT)
13
u Age Division UC Tigers (UT)
14u Age Division
Clutch Performance (UT)
Labor Day Tournament
  9u Age Division – Utah Xtreme (UT)
10u Age Division – Utah Xtreme (UT) 
11u Age Division – Tiburones Baseball (UT)
12u Age Division – UCBA Barons Blue (UT)  UCBA Barons White (UT)
13
u Age Division – MBA Grays Andrews (UT)
14u Age Division – MBA Devils (UT)

Presidents’ Day Tournament
  9u Age Division  Bandits (UT)
10u Age Division  Utah Boom (UT)
11u Age Division Utah Vikings (UT)
12u Age Division  Venom BBA (AZ) Unitah (UT)
13u Age Division Pirates (UT) MBA Utah Grays (UT)
14u Age Division  TC Titans (UT) Team Thunder (UT)
March Madness Tournament
  8u Age Division Clutch Performance (UT)
9u Age Division MBA Grays Wallace (UT) MBA Grays Leavitt (UT)

10u Age Division Legends (UT) Power Baseball (UT)
11u Age Division MBA Grays (UT) SBA Navy (UT)
11u Age Division – Bolt (UT) Utah Black Sox (UT)
12u Age Division Utah Rake (UT)  Utah Marshalls (UT) Utah Blues (UT)

13u Age Division Roadrunners (UT) Utah Elite (UT)
13u Age Division – CV Orangemen (UT) Sliders Baseball (UT)
14u Age Division – Snow Canyon Warriors (UT) Utah Bandits (UT)

14u Age Division Lehi Baseball (UT) Utah Havoc (UT)
Spring Break Tournament
9u Age Division Mavericks Baseball Club (UT)
10u Age Division Mavericks Baseball Club (UT)
11u Age Division – Utah Smash (UT)
12u Age Division Meridian Vipers (ID)  Idaho Prime (ID)

13u Age Division – Dixie Flyers (UT) Carbon Chaos (UT)
14u Age Division – BadRock BBC (MT)  Four-O-Six Flyers (MT)

Pocatello Tournament
8u Age Division Idaho Prime (ID)
9u Age Division Herriman Colts (UT)
10u Age Division Cache Wolverines (UT)
11u Age Division Idaho Prime (ID) Cache Wolverines (UT)
13u Age Division Montana Vigilantes (MT)  Treasure Valley Elite (ID)
14u Age Division Routine Baseball (UT) 

Memorial Day Tournament
9u Age Division –  Utah Black Sox (UT) 
10u Age Division – MBA Grays (UT)
10u Age Division – Rams (UT)
10u Age Division – Wasatch Baseball (UT) 

Ogden All-Star Classic Tournament
14u Age Division –  MBA Grays Piersall (UT)
Idaho Falls Tournament
8u Age Division MBA Utah Grays (UT)
9u Age Division SL Power Sports Bandits (UT)Bear River Bears (UT)
10u Age Division Idaho Falls Hawks (ID) – Idaho Falls Blaze (ID)
11u Age Division Idaho Sidewinders (ID)
12u Age Division Blackfoot Broncos (ID)  Grand (ID)
13u Age Division Madison Madcats (ID) 

Utah Summer Games
9u Age Division Cache Wolverines Black (UT)
10u Age Division Salt Lake Rizers
(UT)
11u Age Division Mustangs Baseball (UT)
12u Age Division Utah Hitmen (UT)
13u Age Division Salt Lake Heat (UT)
14u Age Division @skorebats (UT)

Super League
8u Age Division
9u Age Division  

10u Age Division  
11u Age Division  
12u Age Division
13u Age Division  
14u Age Division  

Firecracker Tournament
8u Age Division – 
9u Age Division – 
10u Age Division  
11u Age Division  
12u Age Division  
13u Age Division  
14u Age Division  

Last Modified: July 2, 2019 - 9:03 am