DSG/TOC Qualifiers

Qualified Champions

Qualifying Tournaments
Player Eligibility

The purpose of the Tournament of Champions is to reward the teams and players that have qualified to play in this event.  Teams are prohibited from adding players from other teams for this tournament.  This is our only tournament that we prohibit altering of teams.  The players on the teams that qualified should be rewarded for their efforts.  The purpose of this policy is to level the playing ground for all teams participating in the tournament. We want the teams participating to be “your” teams. We thank you in advance for your adherence to this policy. 

Age Divisions

Age Cutoff Date: May 1, 2017

  •  8u – Must be 8 or younger on April 30, 2017
  •  9u – Must be 9 or younger on April 30, 2017
  • 10u – Must be 10 or younger on April 30, 2017
  • 11u – Must be 11 or younger on April 30, 2017
  • 12u – Must be 12 or younger on April 30, 2017
  • 13u – Must be 13 or younger on April 30, 2017
  • 14u – Must be 14 or younger on April 30, 2017 *(8th grade ’16-’17)

*Grade Exception: Players in the corresponding grade will be allowed to play even if they are not “age appropriate” on April 30th. This is only effective in the 14u Age Division.

2016 Tournament of Champions
  9u Age Division Lehi Bolt (UT)
10u Age Division Brighton Braves (UT)
11u Age Division Utah Grays (UT)
12u Age Division Utah Yard Dawgs (UT)
13
u Age Division Bear River Bears (UT)
14u Age Division
Impact Baseball (UT)
Labor Day Tournament
  8u Age Division Utah Xtreme (UT)
  9u Age Division Utah Blues (UT)
10u Age Division Utah Marshalls (UT)
11u Age Division Utah Marshalls (UT)
12u Age Division LC Baseball (UT)
13
u Age Division GTS Sting (UT)
14u Age Division
Clutch Performance Black (UT)  DC Sox (UT) 
Fall Extravaganza Tournament
  9u Age Division Hardcore Baseball (NV) 
10u Age Division NSA Stars (NV) 
11u Age Division Gameday Braves (NV)
12u Age Division Chargers Baseball (UT)
13
u Age Division Utah Hustle (UT)
14u Age Division Evolution Baseball (UT) 

 
Presidents’ Day Tournament
  9u Age Division Pleasant Grove Vikings (UT) 
10u Age Division Team Thunder (UT) 
11u Age Division Snow Canyon Warriors (UT) 
12u Age Division Purple Reign (UT)
14u Age Division Prime (UT) 
March Madness Tournament
  8u Age Division  Utah Socks (UT) Salt Lake Rizers (UT)
  9u Age Division  Lumberkings (UT) – Herriman Mustangs (UT)
10u Age Division  Utah Red (UT) – Utah Horns (UT)
10u Age Division  Utah Owlz (UT) – Utah Blues (UT)
11
u Age Division Utah Owlz (UT – Team Rock (UT)
11u Age Division  Utah Horns (UT) – Henderson Red Dragons (NV)

12u Age Division  Clutch Performance (UT) – Utah Bandits (UT)
12u Age Division  Utah Devils (UT) – Utah Owlz (UT)
13u Age Division  Utah Xtreme (UT) – Utah Hitmen (UT)
13u Age Division  MW Highlanders (UT) – SBA Road Dawgs (UT)

14u Age Division  Utah Horns (UT) – Summit Navy (UT)
14
u Age Division  Naturals (UT) – Utah Marshalls (UT)
Spring Break Tournament
8u Age Division  Cache Wolverines (UT)
9u Age Division  SBA Road Dawgs Black (UT) 

10u Age Division  SBA Road Dawgs Black (UT) 
11u Age Division  Team GTS (ID) – Ringers (UT) 
12u Age Division  SBA Road Dawgs (UT) – Routine Baseball (UT) 
13u Age Division  Savage Baseball (UT) – 406 Flyers (MT) 
14u Age Division  Mountain West Navy (UT) – Vegas Xpress (NV) 

Memorial Day Tournament
8u Age Division  Lehi Bolt (UT) – Utah Legends (UT)
9u Age Division  Grantsville Cowboys (UT) – Northmen Baseball (UT)

9u Age Division – Utah Red Sox (UT) – Utah Bandits (UT)

10u Age Division  Clutch (UT) – Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
10u Age Division – Utah Elite (UT) – Lehi Bolt (UT)

11u Age Division  Salt Lake Heat (UT) – SM Pounders (UT)
11u Age Division – Utah Elite (UT) – Bomb Squad (UT)

12u Age Division  Vortex Basebal? (UT) – Club Hardball Bulldogs (UT)
12u Age Division – Idaho Falls Hawks (ID) – Bombers (UT)

13u Age Division  Predators Baseball (UT) – GJ Mavs (CO)
13u Age Division – Utah Owlz (UT) – Blue Devils (UT)

14u Age Division  Salem Skyhawks (UT) – Westlake Hammerz (UT)
14u Age Division  Maple Mountain Eagles (UT) – Bear River Bears (UT)

Firecracker Tournament
 8u Age Division
9u Age Division
10u Age Division
11u Age Division
12u Age Division
13u Age Division
13u Age Division
14u Age Division

Last Modified: June 2, 2017 - 10:47 am