RMSB Logo

Turkey Trot Tournament
Format & Staff
 Contact Info

November 9, 10, 2018

 

RMSB Code of Conduct: Coaches, Players, Parents - Please Read

 

 

9u Age Division

  FORMAT:  21 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seeded Team from each Pool will advance to Championship Game on Saturday - The #2 Seeded Team from each Pool will play in Consolation Game on Saturday.  Seeding for Saturday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

--
 

10u Age Division

  FORMAT:  21 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seeded Team from each Pool will advance to Championship Game on Saturday - The #2 Seeded Team from each Pool will play in Consolation Game on Saturday.  Seeding for Saturday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

--
 

11u Age Division

  FORMAT:  20 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seeded Team from each Pool will advance to Championship Game on Saturday - The #2 Seeded Team from each Pool will play in Consolation Game on Saturday.  Seeding for Saturday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

--
 

12u Age Division

  FORMAT:  24 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seeded Team from each Pool will advance to Championship Game on Saturday - The #2 Seeded Team from each Pool will play in Consolation Game on Saturday.  Seeding for Saturday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

--
 

13u Age Division

  FORMAT:  30 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seeded Team from each Pool will advance to Championship Game on Saturday - The #2 Seeded Team from each Pool will play in Consolation Game on Saturday.  Seeding for Saturday's game will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

--

 

14u Age Division

  FORMAT:  15 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seeded Team from each Pool will advance to Championship Game on Saturday - The #2 Seeded Team from each Pool will play in Consolation Game on Saturday.  Seeding for Saturday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

--

 

16u Age Division

  FORMAT:  12 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seeded Team from each Pool will advance to Championship Game on Saturday. Seeding for Saturday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

--

 

18u Age Division

  FORMAT:  13 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seeded Team from each Pool will advance to Championship Game on Saturday.  Seeding for Saturday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

--

 

TOURNAMENT CONTACT INFO

   
If you need to contact the RMSB staff while at the tournament you can call one of the following.
Matt Barker (801) 361-9915 *Mesquite (Pioneer Park & VVHS)
Tim Gardner (435) 705-1888 Mesquite (Hunter Park, Old Mill)
Justin Sparks (801) 897-4353 *Santa Clara (Gubler Park)
Jory Jensen (435) 512-5769 Santa Clara (Little League, SCHS, City Park)
Alex Hansen (435) 232-4120 Washington (City Complex, Heritage Park)
Nate Weese (801-726-0151 Hurricane, Toquerville
Dan Laing (435) 701-5174 Bloomington, Schedules, GameChanger
Dennis Udy (435) 701-5555 Hiding
* Tournament Headquarters  
     

2018 RMSB - 560 West 600 North, Logan, UT 84321 - (435) 753-5662