RMSB Logo

Firecracker Tournament
Tournament Format &
Staff Contact Info
June 28, 29, July 2, 2018

Firecracker Tournament Logo

 

RMSB Code of Conduct: Coaches, Players, Parents - Please Read

 

 

8u Age Division

  FORMAT:  21 Teams, 4 Pools - Top 2 Seeds from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.


 

9u Age Division - GOLD

  FORMAT:  9 Teams - Top 6 Seeds will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.


 

9u Age Division - SILVER

  FORMAT:  14 Teams, 2 Pools - Top 2 Seeds from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.


 

10u Age Division - GOLD

  FORMAT:  16 Teams, 3 Pools - Top 2 Seeds from each Pool, plus 2 Wild Card Teams will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.


 

10u Age Division - SILVER

  FORMAT:  13 Teams, 2 Pools - Top Seed from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

11u Age Division - GOLD

  FORMAT:  12 Teams, 2 Pools - Top 3 Seeds from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

11u Age Division - SILVER

  FORMAT:  21 Teams, 4 Pools - Top 2 Seeds from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

12u Age Division - GOLD

  FORMAT:  8 Teams - Top 4 Seeds will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

12u Age Division - SILVER

  FORMAT:  20 Teams, 4 Pools - Top 2 Seeds from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

13u Age Division - GOLD

  FORMAT:  17 Teams, 3 Pools - Top 3 Seeds from each Pool, plus 1 Wild Card Team will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

13u Age Division - SILVER

  FORMAT:  24 Teams, 4 Pools - Top 2 Seeds from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

14u Age Division - GOLD

  FORMAT:  11 Teams, 2 Pools - Top 3 Seeds from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

14u Age Division - SILVER

  FORMAT:  10 Teams, 2 Pools - Top 2 Seed from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

16u Age Division

  FORMAT:  18 Teams, 3 Pools - Top 2 Seeds from each Pool, plus 2 Wild Card Teams will advance to Championship Bracket Play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

18u Age Division

  FORMAT:  15 Teams, 3 Pools - Top 2 Seeds from each Pool will advance to Championship Bracket Play on Monday.  Seeding for Monday's games will be based on the Tiebreaker Rules.

 

 

TOURNAMENT CONTACT INFO

   
If you need to contact RMSB Staff while at the tournament you can call one of the following:
Justin Sparks (801) 897-4353 *Heber City (Southfield Park)
Tom Bonner (435) 671-8496 Heber City/Midway (Wasatch H.S., Old North School, Old Mill School, Vailas Park)
Michael Everett (801) 450-3834 Park City (Park City H.S.)
Kade Gardner (435) 764-6628 Oakley/Kamas
Matt Barker (801) 361-9915 Heber City (Wasatch County Vets Park)- New
Tim Gardner (435) 705-1888 Orem (City Complex, OHS)
Ken Embley (801) 598-0704 Park City (Treasure Valley Middle School)
Joldy Watts (208) 520-1244 Heber City (Wasatch County Vets Park)- Old
Justin Jensen (435) 994-0295 Salt Lake Valley Fields Friday
Frank Fedel (435) 227-6139 Salt Lake Valley Fields Saturday
Dan Laing (435) 701-5174 SmartScore, GameChanger
Rhett Udy (435) 764-1527 Roaming
Dennis Udy (435) 701-5555 Hiding
* Tournament Headquarters  
     

2018 RMSB - (435) 753-5662 - 560 West 600 North, Logan, UT 84321