Logo_DGreen_T.gif (3685 bytes)

Schedule - 16u Age Division
Fall Extravaganza Tournament
October 31, November 1, 2, 2014

Congratulations to the Champions!
  "Boise Blue Dragons"

 

Extravaganza / Ribbon Logo
POOL 1
4-Corners Baseball (NV)
Blacksmith Fork (UT)
Boise Blue Dragons (ID)
Las Vegas Diablos White (NV)
Lehi Lions (UT)
Olympus Titans (UT)
  POOL 2
Las Vegas Slam (NV)
Pine View Panthers (UT)
Spanish Fork Dons (UT)
Stormchasers (ID)
Strike Zone Baseball (NM)
Weber Baseball (UT)
  POOL 3
Calgary PBF Redbirds (AB)
Murray Tribe (UT)
Post 8 Rams (NV)
Snipers (UT)
So Cal Bandits (CA)
Summerlin Panthers (NV)
T-Wolves (UT)

Home Team Listed First  --  Games in Nevada are Pacific Time & Games in Utah are Mountain Time

Friday, October 31st

at Washington - City Complex (Field #4)

   9:30 2 Las Vegas Slam   Pine View Panthers 10
11:30 3 Pine View Panthers vs Spanish Fork Dons 2
  1:30 4 Weber Baseball vs Las Vegas Slam 8
   3:30 7 Spanish Fork Dons vs Strike Zone Baseball 1
   5:30 9 Weber Baseball vs Stormchasers 8
   7:30 Strike Zone Baseball vs Stormchasers 4

at Mesquite - Hunter Park (Field #3)

   9:00 8 Olympus Titans   Blacksmith Fork 4
11:00 12 Blacksmith Fork vs Lehi Lions 1
  1:00 2 Las Vegas Diablos vs Olympus Titans 18
   3:00 1 Lehi Lions vs 4-Corners Baseball 9
   5:00 7 Boise Blue Dragons vs Las Vegas Diablos 0
   7:00 1 4-Corners Baseball vs Boise Blue Dragons 8

at Hurricane - Rodeo Grounds (American Legion Field)

   9:30 2 Calgary PBF Redbirds   T-Wolves 1
11:30 5 T-Wolves vs Summerlin Panthers 2
  1:30 1 Murray Tribe vs Post 8 Rams 7
   3:30 3 Snipers vs Calgary PBF Redbirds 10
   5:30 5 Summerlin Panthers vs So Cal Bandits 1
   7:30 9 So Cal Bandits   Murray Tribe 6

at Santa Clara - Gubler Park (Field #3)

8:00 13 Post 8 Rams vs Snipers 1

Saturday, November 1st

at Washington - City Complex (Field #4)

   9:30 7 Summerlin Panthers   Murray Tribe 4
11:30 10 So Cal Bandits vs Snipers 3
  1:30 3 Snipers vs Summerlin Panthers 7
   3:30 6 T-Wolves vs So Cal Bandits 1
   5:30 1 Calgary PBF Redbirds vs Post 8 Rams 2
   7:30 3 Post 8 Rams vs T-Wolves 6

at Mesquite - Hunter Park (Field #3)

   8:30 7 Spanish Fork Dons   Weber Baseball 9
10:30 4 Stormchasers vs Spanish Fork Dons 18
12:30 2 Stormchasers vs Las Vegas Slam 11
   2:30 5 Pine View Panthers vs Weber Baseball 0
   4:30 11 Las Vegas Slam vs Strike Zone Baseball 0
   6:30 0 Strike Zone Baseball vs Pine View Panthers 5

at Hurricane - Rodeo Grounds (American Legion Field)

   9:00 8 Olympus Titans   Lehi Lions 4
11:00 4 Boise Blue Dragons vs Olympus Titans 0
  1:00 7 Lehi Lions vs Las Vegas Diablos 4
   3:00 6 Blacksmith Fork vs Boise Blue Dragons 8
   5:00 2 Las Vegas Diablos vs 4-Corners Baseball 10
   7:00 5 4- Corners Baseball vs Blacksmith Fork 5

at Santa Clara - Gubler Park (Field #3)

1:00 4 Murray Tribe vs Calgary PBF Redbirds 5

Sunday, November 2nd
Daylight Savings: Remember to set your clocks back 1 hour for Sunday Game Times
 
16u Championship Day Bracket [Click Here]

   

 

TOSH Seminar